Lebanon Sports Buzz
Lebanon_Advertising_Banner
Breaking News

2253 days ago
Lebanon Listory




Lebanon County History in

 State Field Hockey Championship Games

2016 – Class AAA – Emmaus 5, Palmyra 1

2015 – Class AAA, Emmaus 1, Palmyra 0, OT

2014 – Class AAA, Palmyra 1, Penn Manor 1, OT

2007 – Class AA, Mifflinburg 2, Palmyra 1, OT

2005 – Class AA, Palmyra 4, Oley Valley 0

1994 – Class AA, Villa Maria Academy 1, Elco 0, OT

1992 – Class AA, Upper Moreland 1, Elco 0, 2 OTs

1979 – Class AAA, Great Valley 2, Northern Lebanon 1

1978 – Class AAA, Delaware Valley 3, Cedar Crest 0

1977 – Class AAA, Cedar Crest 3, Southern Columbia 0

Palmyra Field Hockey Players Who Have Gone on to Play in College

HS Grad Class Name School Notes
2017 Jess DembrowskiCheyenne SprecherKatelyn MarkHannah MarxSierra Garrison UCONNUCONNUPennKutztownJuniata
2016 Carli HermanKiley GallagherErin Huffman TowsonBoston UniversityOld Dominion
2015 Katie Dembrowski Penn State
2014 Megan MillerKendall KreiderMegan SoucyKylie HuffmanHaley BovaNicole Berger RichmondLaSalleSlippery RockShippensburgCentral MichDelaware/Eastern Transferred
2013 Olivia YoungAmber Bailey IUPIUP
2012 Anna ScipioniCasi NeidighEmily SpillarAlex NewhardKasey Hess ColumbiaTowsonF&MEast Stroud.Miami of Ohio
2011 Stefani DayKatlyn SoucyMeredith KrickChelsea Bailey Indiana Univ.Louisville/Boston CollegeRobert MorrisRandolph Macon TransferredGraduated from BC
2010 Nikki BarryLindsay Bowman Louisville/VCUUMass Graduated from VCU
2009 Kayla HarshmanEmma KellerAngela Klaczak Shippensburg
HarvardMessiah
2008 Jenn ScuilliKristen FooreCaryn LambrightAmanda Hollenbach Ohio StateWest ChesterTempleEast Stroudsburg
2007 Jordyn Reigle Millersville
2006 Amy BonenbergerBrooke HoffsmithBri DaviesKelly FitzpatrickCaroline LehmanMadison WearyKatelyn Kindt Penn StatePenn StateMarylandMichiganBall StateKutztownBloomsburg
2005 Tiff VogelRachel SmithErin Smith ElizabethtownMillersvilleJuniata
2004 Laura StranoAmanda PavoneMaggie Hall Slippery RockBall StateAmerican
2003 Kristi HarshmanMegan RickerNikki HarmonyErica HoffsmithBeth RileyLauren Groff Wake ForestSyracuseUCONNPenn StateMichiganLouisville
2002 NONE
2001 Heather KresgeHolly FrantzAshley KiscaddenMegan Prifer MessiahBall StateSlippery RockTemple
2000 Louise StranoChristy HersheyCasey LehmanDevon ReichenbachErica Bicksler Ball StateLouisvilleLouisvilleSusquehannaMaryland
1999 Susan SattazahnShelby SummersJamie BowmanCourtney Callahan LouisvilleLouisvilleLVCUNH
1998 Jennie SheltonBecky Kohler Wake ForestSyracuse
1997 Mandy Latz JMU
1996 Ashley ReichenbachAly FreetKristy WhitmanCorrie Upperman MichiganIowaNorthwesternDelaware
1995
1994 Melissa Miller Iowa
1993 Paulette Thompson Penn State

Coaching Tenures:

Fall of ’93-‘99

Head Coach Kathleen Shank

Asst. Coach Kent Harshman (’99)

Fall of ’00-‘08

Head Coach Wendy Reichenbach

Asst. Coach Kent Harshman (’00-’08)

Fall of ’09-pres.

Head Coach Kristi Costello

Asst. Coach Kent Harshman (’09-pres)

Asst. Coach Amy Bonenberger Kelly (’11-pres)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lebanon County Better Ball

 Past Champions

Player Name Score Course Year
Don Johnson and Rick Troutman 68-64-132 Fairview 2015
Brian Auman and Jim Gardner 64-69-133 Pine Meadows 2014
Mike Schmidt Jr. and Ryan Weaber Iron Valley 2013
Bill Massar Jr. and Dave Berkheimer 68-69-137 Monroe Valley 2012
No tournament due to flooding 2011
Steve Allwein and Mike Schmidt 64-68-132 Royal Oaks 2010
Jim Gardner and Brain Auman 60-65-125 Fairview 2009
Tom Kintzer and Greg Behney 66-65-131 Blue Mountain 2008
Stu Hanford and Don Johnson 64-67-131 Pine Meadows 2007
Perry Umlauf and Shawn Cooper 66-66-132 Royal Oaks 2005
Dan Brown and Andy Gibbons 62-67-129 Pine Meadows 2004
Dan Brown and Andy Gibbons 66-60-126 Fariview 2003
Dan Brown and Chad Schulze 61-65-126 Lebanon Valley 2002
Bob Wenrich and John Hacunda 70-64-134 Monroe Valley 2000
John Digiacomo and Blaine Peffley 64-67-131 Fairview 1999
Joe Faller and Phil Faller 65-74-139 Monroe Valley 1998
Jim Gardner and Jim Calhoun 68-67-135 Fairview 1997
Pete Gebhard and Dave Kurtz 70-64-134 Fairview 1995
Pete Gebhard and Dave Kurtz 65-68-133 Fairview 1994
Mark Ditzler and Tom Sherk 69-68-137 Fairview 1992
Jeff Pyles and Jeff Behney 70-68-138 Fairview 1991
Rick Troutman and Pete Gebhard 70-65-135 Fairview 1990
Joe Faller and Dave Kurtz 66-67-133 Fairview 1989
Bob Page and Bill Shoop 68-65-133 Fairview 1988

Elco Football History

YEAR COACH WINS LOSSES TIES SECTION DISTRICT

1969 Fred Poorman 4 4 0

1970 Fred Poorman 4 6 0

1971 Fred Poorman 2 8 0

1972 Fred Poorman 5 5 0

1973 Fred Poorman 7 2 1 Champions

1974 Fred Poorman 6 4 0

1975  Fred Poorman 8 3 0 Champions

1976 Fred Poorman 9 2 0 Champions

1977 Fred Poorman 5 6 0

1978 Fred Poorman 5 6 0

1979 Fred Poorman 10 1 0 Champions

1980 Fred Poorman 10 1 0

1981 Hal Donley 4 6 0

1982 Hal Donley 3 6 1

1983 Hal Donley 6 4 0

1984 Chuck Hill 1 9 0

1985 Chuck Hill 2 8 0

1986 Fred Poorman 1 9 0

1987 Fred Poorman 0 10 0

1988 Fred Poorman 0 10 0

1989 Jim Weaver 4 7 0

1990 Jim Weaver 7 3 0

1991 Jim Weaver 2 9 0

1992 Jim Weaver 6 5 0

1993 Jim Weaver 7 4 0

1994 Mark Kirk 1 9 0

1995 Steve Oliver 2 8 0

1996 Steve Oliver 3 7 0

1997 Steve Oliver 6 4 0

1998 Mark Evans 5 5 0

1999 Mark Evans 1 9 0

2000 Mark Evans 9 2 0 Champions Playoffs

2001 Mark Evans 9 3 0 Playoffs

2002 Mark Evans 4 6 0

2003 Mark Evans 7 3 0

2004 Mark Evans 6 4 0

2005 Mark Evans 5 5 0

2006 Mark Evans 4 6 0

2007 Mark Evans 4 6 0

2008 Mark Evans 6 5 0 Playoffs

2009 Mark Evans 8 3 0 Playoffs

2010 Mark Evans 3 7 0

2011 Mark Evans 3 7 0

2012 Robert Miller 6 4 0

2013 Robert Miller 4 6 0

2014 Robert Miller 4 6 0

TOTAL 218 253 2 5 

 

Mount Gretna Tennis Club Tournament

Past Singles’ Champions

2015- Mike Lesko

2014 – Dave Wolfe

2013 – Eric Weitzel

2012 – Eric Weitzel

2011 – Mike Rohrbach

2010 – Nick Bybel

2009 – Erik Vargo

2008 – Chris Heilman

2007 – Erik Vargo

2006 – Erik Vargo

2005 – Chris Heilman

2004 – Mike Rohrbach

2003 – Mike Rohrbach

2002 – Mike Rohrbach

2001 – Mike Rohrbach

200o – Mike Rohrbach

1999 – Cancelled, drought

1998 – Dave Wolfe

1997 – Dave Wolfe

1996 – Andy Folmer

1995 – Matt Garman

1994 – Cliff Meyers

1993 – Andy Folmer

1992 – Tom Brink

1991 – Andy Folmer

1990 – Tom Brink

1989 – Mark Moshos

1988 – Mark Moshos

1987 – Mark Moshos

1986 – Mark Moshos

1985 – Steve Hass

1984 – Steve Hass

1983 – Mark Moshos

1982 – Mark Moshos

1981 – Andy Folmer

1980 – Cliff Loercher

1979 – Cliff Loercher

1978 – Cliff Meyers

1977 – Cliff Meyers

1976 – Cliff Meyers

1975 – Cliff Meyers

1974 – Cliff Meyers

1973 – Sam Miller

1972 – Sam Miller

1971 – Sam Miller

1970 – Sam Miller

1969 – Sam Miller

1968 – Sam Miller

 Mount Gretna Tennis Club

 Past Doubles’ Champions

2015 – C. Muraika-G. McNaughton

2014 – A. Behney-T. Deimler

2013 – M. Rohrbach-R. Gallo

2012 – M. Rohrbach-R. Gallo

2011 – M. Rohrbach-R. Gallo

2010 – M. Rohrbach-M. Zimmerman

2009 – M. Rohrbach-E. Vargo

2008 – C. Heilman-M. Bender

2007 – M. Rohrbach-E. Vargo

2006 – E. Vargo-N. Slachta

2005 – M. Rohrbach-P. Rader

2004 – M. Rohrbach-P. Rader

2003 – A. Folmer-J. Montgomery

2002 – M. Rohrbach-T. Bixler

2001 – M. Rohrbach-T. Bixler

2000 – S. Miller-B. Hulme

1999 – Drought, cancelled

1998 – D. Wolfe-M. Garman

1997 – M. Garman-E. Provencio

1996 – M. Garman-E. Provencio

1995 – S. Miller-B. Hulme

1994 – S. Miller-B. Hulme

1993 – C. Meyers-A. Folmer

1992 – T. Brink-E. Weaver

1991 – T. Brink-E. Weaver

1990 – T. Brink-E. Weaver

1989 – C. Meyers-A. Folmer

1988 – T. Brink-E. Weaver

1987 – S. Hass-M. Moshos

1986 – S. Hass-M. Moshos

1985 – S. Hass-M. Moshos

1984 – C. Meyers-A. Folmer

1983 – S. Hass-M. Moshos

1982 – C. Meyers-A. Folmer

1981 – D. Royer-M. Moshos

1980 – R. Early-M. Moshos

1979 – D. Royer-B. Loercher

1978 – C. Meyers-L. Kreider

1977 – D. Royer-B. Loercher

1976 – D. Royer-J. Davis

1975 – S. Miller-L. Kreider

1974 – S. Miller-L. Kreider

1973 – S. Miller-B. Berman

1972 – S. Miller-B. Loercher

1971 – S. Miller-B. Loercher

1970 – S. Miller-B. Loercher

1969 – S. Miller-B. Loercher

1968 – S. Miller-B. Loercher

 

Lebanon County Golf Course Records

Blue Mountain – 58, Brian Auman (May 10, 2015)

Fairview – 61, Brian Auman (July 6, 2002)

Iron Valley – 64, Jeff Daniels (2000)

Lebanon Country Club – 61, Blaine Peffley (July 19, 2004)

Lebanon Valley – 60, Tim Leeper (August 22, 2009)

Monroe Valley – 62, Frank Ferguson, Jr. (1985)

Royal Oaks – 59

Pine Meadows – White Tees, 61, Andy Signor (December 28, 2014)

Blue Tees, 65, Cody Kersey (May 27, 2013)

Lebanon County Girls’ Basketball

     1,000-Point Scorers

ANNVILLE-CLEONA
Paula Light (1989) — 1,646.
Michelle Kulbitsky (1992) — 1,213.
Sue Kreider (1987) — 1,207.
Christine Ditzler (1985) — 1,146.
Alex Siebecker (2014) — 1,084.
Caroline Bell (1995) — 1,063.
Victoria Siebecker (2012) – 1,045.
Tiff Wagner (2006) — 1,023.

  CEDAR CREST
Carla Munnion (1994) — 2,256.
Alyse Hoover (2004) — 2,088.
Jen Nelson (1991) — 1,767.
Aubrie Dellinger (2004) — 1,563.
Meghan Phillips (2010) – 1,457.
Ashley Moyer (2006) — 1,375.
Valerie Warner (1981) — 1,192.
Allison Smith (2007) — 1,137.

  ELCO
Ashli Schwab (2001) — 2,169.
Alicia Hartlaub (1999) — 1,491.
Kala Yoders (2010) – 1,345.
Chris Seifert (1996) – 1,307.
Stacey Boyer (1989) — 1,354.
Autumn Dougherty (2003) — 1,116.
Angie Bashore (1997) — 1,103.
Cheyenne Hassler (2014) — 1,030.

  LEBANON CATHOLIC
Becky Hower (2001) — 2,445.
Catherine Andrews (2004) — 1,670.
Abby Minder (1995) — 1,587.
Hailey Carangelo (2010) – 1,563.
Lauren Boyer (2005) — 1,544.
Joni Brown (1991) — 1,417.
Jaime Podjed (2000) — 1,346.
Sarah Wade (1995) — 1,248.
Ann-Marie Fick (1985) — 1,147.
Lauren Fortna (2003) — 1,065.
Jenna Ulrich (2000) — 1,062.
Stevie Fortna (2012) – 1,045.
Samantha Carangelo (2008) — 1,002

  LEBANON
Jess Lentz (1998) — 1,872.
Shelly Bowie (1981) — 1,428.
Andrea Padelsky (2001) — 1,262.
Megan Strohman (2007) — 1,143.
Hannah Phillips (2002) — 1,109.

NORTHERN LEBANON
Pam Ollar (1992) — 1,480.
Amber Filler (2002) — 1,127.
Michelle Shirk (1986) — 1,102.
Janelle Adams (2001) — 1,098.

 

              Elco Boys’ Soccer History

Lancaster-Lebanon, Section Champions - 1970, 72, 73, 75, 77, 78, 79, 80, 83, 84, 85, 86, 90, 92, 94, 97

99, 2000, 01, 03

Lancaster-Lebanon League Champions - 1962, 63, 64, 65, 66, 68, 69, 72, 73, 77, 79, 83, 84

District 3 Champions - 1964, 68, 77, 90, 98, 99, 02, 03

PIAA State Champions - 1977, 79, 86, 98, 2003

 

 

          Palmyra Field Hockey

    Championship History Since 1998

 

Capital Division Champions of the Mid-Penn Conference: 2001 – 2009

Keystone Division CO-Champions of the Mid-Penn Conference: 2013, 2014

Mid-Penn Conference Champions: 2009

District III AA Champions: 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2011, 2013

 District III AAA Champions: 2015, 2016

1984 – ???

1991 – Ann Gruber

2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007 – Wendy Reichenbach

2011, 2013, 2015, 2016 – Kristi Harshman-Costello

Pa State AA Champions: 2005

Pa State AAA Co-Champions: 2014

Pa State AA Runner-Up: 2007

 PA State AAA Runner-Up 2016

 

 

Lebanon County American Legion

 Baseball League

2014 Final Standings

Team W L T Pts.

xz-Myerstown 14 1 0 39

x-Annville 10 5 0 33

x-Fredericksburg 7 8 0 21

x-Campbelltown 5 10 0 15

Richland 5 10 0 15

Fifth Ward 4 11 0 12

z- clinched regular-season title

x-clinched playoff berth

 

Past Lancaster-Lebanon League

Boys’ Basketball Champions

1973: McCaskey

1974: Cocalico

1975: Ephrata

1976: Cedar Crest

1977: Cocalico

1978: Lebanon

1979: Lebanon

1980: McCaskey

1981: Warwick

1982: McCaskey

1983: McCaskey

1984: Hempfield

1985: Lebanon

1986: Lebanon

1987: Warwick

1988: Warwick

1989: Columbia

1990: Columbia

1991: Conestoga Valley

1992: Hempfield

1993: McCaskey

1994: Solanco

1995: Hempfield

1996: Lebanon

1997: Lebanon

1998: Lebanon

1999: Hempfield

2000: Hempfield

2001: McCaskey

2002: McCaskey

2003: Lancaster Catholic

2004: Lebanon

2005: McCaskey

2006: McCaskey

2007: McCaskey

2008: McCaskey

2009: Conestoga Valley

2010: Hempfield

2011: Hempfield

2012: McCaskey

2013: McCaskey

2014: Cedar Crest

2015: Cedar Crest

2016: McCaskey

2017: Lancaster Catholic

Lebanon County Senior Amateur Golf Tournament
Past Champions

2016 – Tommy Kintzer
2015 – Dave Brown
2014 – Kerry Wentling
2013 – Bill Massar, Jr.
2012 – Tim Leeper
2011 – Tom Sherk
2009 — Rick Troutman
2008 — Rick Troutman
2007 — Tony Deraco
2006 — Tony Deraco
2005 — Joe Faller
2004 — Joe Faller
2003 — Rich Webber
2002 — John Hacunda
2001 — Dave Suereth
2000 — Dave Suereth
1999 — John Shutter
1998 — Dennis Schaeffer
1997 — Dick Lash
1996 — Bill Massar
1995 — Bill Massar
1994 — Pat Petruska
1993 — Marlin Spangler
1992 — Bob Page
1991 — Bob Page
1990 — Bob Page
1989 — Bob Page
1988 — Bob Donnachie
1987 — Craig Charles
Lebanon County Amateur Golf Championship
Past Champions
(Year, Player, Score and Course)
 2016 – Jim Gardner, 139, PM
2015 – Jim Gardner, 141, LV
2014 – Dan Brown, 140, RO
2013 – Mike Schmidt, Jr., 136, FV
2012 – Tony Deraco, 136 BMV
2011 – Dan Brown, 142, PM
2010 – Ryan Schneiter, MV
2009 — Tim Leeper, 138, LV
2008 — Mike Schmidt Jr., 139, RO
2007 — Andy Gibbons, 140, FV
2006 — Jim Gardner, 104 BMV (27 holes)
2005 — Bill Massar Jr., 139 PM
2004 — Blaine Peffley, 144 BM
2003 — Chris Gebhard, 137 MV
2002 — Joe Faller, 139, FV
2001 — Jon DiGiacomo, 145, RO
2000 — Blaine Peffley, 143, FV
1999 — Roger Karsnitz, 146, MV
1998 — Chad Schulze, 139, FV
1997 — Chad Schulze, 144, MV
1996 — Chris Gebhard, 141, FV
1995 — Bill Massar Jr., 71, MV (18 holes)
1994 — John Gross, 144, MV
1993 — Mike Schmidt, 143, MV
1992 — Jeff Hoke, 148, MV
1991 — Joe Faller, 147, MV
1990 — Dennis Toomey, 145, MV
1989 — Joe Faller, 146, MV
1988 — Bob Page, 146, MV
1987 — Michael Brooks, 149, MV
1986 — John Gross, 147, MV
1985 — Pete Gebhard, 145, MV
1984 — Bob Page, 139, BM
1983 — Roger Karsnitz, 148, FV
1982 — Pete Gebhard, 72, MV (18 holes)
1981 — Stu Ingraham, 140, LV
1980 — Ben Witter, 141, MV
1979 — Tom Lape, 140, BM
1978 — Stu Ingraham, 144, FV
1977 — Russ Ditzler, 145, PM
1976 — Jim Sherman, 138, LV
1975 — Bob Page, 150, MV
1974 — Kye Golembewski, 141, BM
1973 — George Eisley, 147, FV
1972 — Roger Karsnitz, 144, PM
1971 — William Weik, 142, LV
1970 — Paul Ingraham, 157, MV
1969 — Bob Page, 144, BM
1968 — Ron Will, 147, FV
1967 — Bob Page, 139, PM
1966 — William Weik, 143, LV
1965 — Joseph Spesak, 141, BM
1964 — Tom Donnachie Jr., 149, FV
1963 — William Weik, 149, LCC
1962 — Joseph Spesak, 140, LV
1961 — Tom Donnachie Jr., 144, FV
1960 — Joseph Spesak, 145, LCC
1959 — George Moeschlin Jr., 144, LV
Key: RO — Royal Oaks, FV — Fairview, MV — Monroe Valley, BM — Blue Mountain, LV — Lebanon Valley, PM — Pine Meadows, LCC — Lebanon Country Club

 

Hershey Bears’ Coaches, All-Time

Herb Mitchell (1938-1941) 82-65-19

Ralph Weiland (1941-1945) 126-70-30
Don Penniston (1945-1950) 136-146-50 (46-47 Cup)
Johnny Crawford (1950-1952) 73-56-9
Murray Henderson (1952-1956) 116-128-18
Frank Mathers (1956-1973) 610-513-134 (57-58, 58-59, 68-69 Cups)
Chuck Hamilton (1973-1979) 187-199-52 (73-74 Cup)
Fred Stanfield (1979) 8-19-4
Gary Green (1979-1980) 6-7-1
Doug Gibson (1979-1980) 29-32-5 (79-80 Cup)
Bryan Murray (1980-81/82) 53-31-9
Gary Inness (1981/82-84/85) 104-124-26
Bill Barber (1984/1985) 6-9-1
John Paddock (1985-1989) 181-122-17 (87-88 Cup)
Kevin McCarthy (1989-1990) 32-38-10
Mike Eaves (1990-1993) 96-109-35
Jay Leach (1993-95/96) 86-82-25
Bill Barber (1995/1996) 22-18-7
Bob Hartley (1996-1998) 79-64-17 (96-97 Cup)
Mike Foligno (1998-2003) 186-154-35-25
Paul Fixter (2003-2005) 72-66-10-7
Bruce Boudreau (2005-2007) 103-45-11-16 (05-06 Cup)
Bob Woods (2007-2009) 83-46-4-12 (08-09 Cup)
Mark French (2009-2013) 180-100-10-23 (09-10 Cup)

 

Lebanon County’s All-Time Leading Basketball Scorers
1. Becky Hower, Lebanon Catholic, 2,445 points
2. Carla Munnion, Cedar Crest, 2,256 points
3. Sam Bowie, Lebanon, 2,226 points
4. Ashli Schwab, Elco, 2,169 points
5. Alyse Hoover, Cedar Crest, 2,088 points
6. Will Lasky, Annville-Cleona, 2,087 points
7. Zach Hoover, Lebanon Catholic, 2,012 points
8. Catherine Andrews, Lebanon Catholic 1,887 points
9. Jess Lentz, Lebanon, 1,867, points
10. Mark Linebaugh, Annville-Cleona, 1,847 points

 

LEBANON COUNTY DISTRICT THREE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOYS

Annville-Cleona: None.
Cedar Crest: None.
Elco: None.
Lebanon: 1936 (single class), 1940 (A*).
Lebanon Catholic: (All A) 2000, 2005, 2006, 2013
Northern Lebanon: None.
Palmyra: 1949 (B*), 1957 (B*), 1996 (AAA)

GIRLS

Annville-Cleona: None.
Cedar Crest: 1976 (AAA), 1991 (AAAA), 1994 (AAAA), 2003 (AAAA).
Elco: 1997 (AA), 1999 (AAA), 2001 (AAA).
Lebanon: 1980 (AAA).
Lebanon Catholic: (All A) 1980, 1989, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2015, 2016
Northern Lebanon: None.
Palmyra: 2013 (AAA)

 

Cedar Crest Football Coaching History

2014 – Rob Wildasin

2009-2013 – Tom Waranavage

2004-2008 – Mike Robinson

1996-2003 – Gene ‘Spike’ Fuhrman

1986-1995 – Norbie Danz

1983-1985 – Barry Heckard

1976-1982 – Dennis Tulli

1969-1975 – Norbie Danz

1965-1968 – Tom Auman

 

NORTHERN LEBANON FOOTBALL

       COACHING HISTORY

Roy Wall (2010-2014)

Jack Beidler (1999-2009)

Carl Fischl (1981-1998)

Frank Wickenheiser (1980)

Ron Brewer (1976-79)

 

NORTHERN LEBANON FOOTBALL ALUMNI IN COLLEGE

Jason Adams (Lackawana Junior College)

Brian Anderson (Catholic University of America)

Lewis ‘June’ Banks (West Chester)

Greg Banks (West Chester)

Brad Beidler (Lebanon Valley)

Zane Bicher (Steven’s Tech)

Bobby Boyer (Williams Trade)

John Brewer (Lebanon Valley)

Daryl Burrows (Steven’s Tech)

Dennis Christ (Steven’s Tech)

Terry Clark  (Lebanon Valley)

Ryan Daub  (Lebanon Valley)

Steve Deitz (Steven’s Tech)

Todd Dresch (Frostburg State)

Travis Dresch (Albright)

Nate Erdman (Lock Haven)

Bob Fleischman (Carnegie Mellon)

Erik Frain (Dickinson)

Bob Gibson (Mansfield)

Greg Gristick (Kutztown)

Gary Gristick (Kutztown)

Ron Hess (Lebanon Valley)

Austin Hormel (Bloomsburg)

Quentin Jones (Bridgewater, VA)

Charles Jones (Dickinson)

Tim Knapp (Yale)

Brett Kozlowski (Bloomsburg)

Chritian LaManna (Albright)

Ernie Meily (Delaware Valley)

Gary Messinger (William and Mary)

Tom Morrow (St. Francis, PA)

Nate Musselwhite (Lebanon Valley)

Jim Myers (Carnegie Mellon)

Justin Myers (Wilkes)

Matt Nolan (Albright)

Jesse Northridge (Juniata)

Doug Reigle (Delaware Valley)

Charlton Ritchie (Lehigh)

Bill Rollins (Military Bases)

Josh Roy (Juniata)

Jason Royer (Lebanon Valley)

Colton Ryan (Albright)

Drew Shirk (Clarion)

Derrick Shultz (Steven’s Tech)

Justin Smith (Indiana University of PA)

Mike Spangler (Lebanon Valley)

Nate Spatz (University of Minnesota at Crookston)

Ryan Spatz (Delaware Valley)

Bill Spayd (Millersville)

Daryl Swisher (Kutztown)

Aaron Ulm (St. Francis, PA)

Adam Ulm (Malone College, Ohio)

Corey Wall (Misericordia)

Eric Wentling (West Chester)

Bret Wiest (Ursinus)

Joe Yavoich (Valley Forge Military College)

Tony Sheffy (LVC)

Gary Light (Bucknell)

Cedar Bowl History

2015 – Cedar Crest 41, Lebanon 7

2014 – Cedar Crest 38, Lebanon 24

2013 – Cedar Crest 40, Lebanon 24

2012 – Cedar Crest 67, Lebanon 0

2011 – Lebanon 47, Cedar Crest 14

2010 – Lebanon 35, Cedar Crest 7

2009 – Cedar Crest 33, Lebanon 14

2008 — Lebanon 39, Cedar Crest 7
2007 — Cedar Crest 30, Lebanon 19
2006 — Lebanon 28, Cedar Crest 7
2005 — Lebanon 14, Cedar Crest 13
2004 — Cedar Crest 34, Lebanon 7
2003 — Lebanon 29, Cedar Crest 24
2002 — Cedar Crest 14, Lebanon 7
2001 — Cedar Crest 42, Lebanon 24
2000 — Cedar Crest 39, Lebanon 6
1999 — Cedar Crest 42, Lebanon 6
1998 — Cedar Crest 63, Lebanon 21
1997 — Cedar Crest 49, Lebanon 12
1996 — Lebanon 41, Cedar Crest 6
1995 — Cedar Crest 28, Lebanon 0
1994 — Cedar Crest 28, Lebanon 0
1993 — Cedar Crest 35, Lebanon 20
1992 — Lebanon 7, Cedar Crest 0
1991 — Cedar Crest 20, Lebanon 14
1990 — Lebanon 35, Cedar Crest 31
1989 — Lebanon 13, Cedar Crest 6
1988 — Lebanon 0, Cedar Crest 0
1987 — Cedar Crest 14, Lebanon 6
1986 — Cedar Crest 14, Lebanon 0
1985 — Cedar Crest 28, Lebanon 23
1984 — Lebanon 23, Cedar Crest 7
1983 — Cedar Crest 14, Lebanon 7
1982 — Cedar Crest 23, Lebanon 0
1981 — Lebanon 15, Cedar Crest 9
1980 — Cedar Crest 15, Lebanon 13
1979 — Cedar Crest 34, Lebanon 0
1978 — Lebanon 14, Cedar Crest 0
1977 — Cedar Crest 20, Lebanon 8
1976 — Lebanon 14, Cedar Crest 6
1975 — Cedar Crest 32, Lebanon 14
1974 — Cedar Crest 39, Lebanon 8
1973 — Lebanon 22, Cedar Crest 0
1972 — Cedar Crest 15, Lebanon 13

Note: Cedar Crest leads the all-time series 28-15-1

W.B. Sullivan Better-Ball-of-Partners
(at Lebanon Country Club)
Past Champions
2015 – Chad Stine-Drew Patterson
2014 – Brady Goodling-Kyle Deisher
2013- Scott Mayne-Derek Price
2012 – Andy Gibbons-Jimmy Gardner
2011 – Dan McCreesh-Anthony Campanile
2010 – Dan Brown-Brian Auman
2009 – Darren Zendt-Jim Rattigan
2008 — Ben Rowe-Robby Gilbert
2007 — Brian Golembiewski-Chris Schultz
2006 — Michael Tydings-Jeff Castle
2005 — Ira Cohen-David Kaplan
2004 — Chuck Tait-Scott Mayne
2003 — Ira Cohen-David Kaplan
2002 — Jim Gardner-Jim Calhoun
2001 — Dan Brown-Brian Auman
2000 — Gary Mankulish, Sr. – Gary Mankulish, Jr.
1999 — Jim Gardner-Jim Calhoun
1998 — Gary Mankulish, Sr.-Gary Mankulish, Jr.
1997 — Larry Fulkroad-Steven Shrawder
1996 — Lance Oberparleiter-Bill Kennedy
1995 — Jonathan Clark-Sean Duffy
1994 — Mike Reitz-Joe Records
1993 — Mike Reitz-Joe Records
1992 — Scott Orr-Marty Dorminy
1991 — Mark Ditzler-John Gross
1990 — Dennis Toomey-Steve Krall
1989 — Jim Douglass-Dave Johnson
1988 — Jim Douglass-Dave Johnson
1987 — Roger Karsnitz-Jay Hileman
1986 — Byron Whitman-Chuck Scally, Jr.
1985 — George Connolly-Drew Devan
1984 — Greg Lesher-Mark Ditzler
1983 — Pete Gebhard-Dave Kurtz
1982 — Bill Grove-King Knox
1981 — Hugh Vaughn III-Stu Ingraham
1980 — Hugh Vaughn III-Stu Ingraham
1979 — Hugh Vaughn III-Stu Ingraham
1978 — Hugh Vaughn III-Stu Ingraham
1977 — Rick Hirp-Charles Springfellow
1976 — Bob Kreider-Marlin Detweiler
1975 — Bob Kreider-Marlin Detweiler
1974 — Dr. John Gadd-Dr. Pete Richter
1973 — Don DeAngelis-Eric Stevenson
1972 — Wayne Jacobs-Sherman Keeney II
1971 — Bill Shoop-Joe Faller
1970 — Wayne Jacobs-Sherman Keeney II
1969 — Wayne Jacobs-Sherman Keeney II
1968 — Bobby Huber-Chuck Schmidt
1967 — James Dolan-Joseph Durante
1966 — Jim Taylor-Bob Tibbons
1965 — King Knox-Gerald Book
1964 — Jim Meyer-Larry Feldman
1963 — Earl Mumma-Charles Springfellow
1962 — Don Chornak-Jim Taylor
1961 — Bob Bierne-Bill Davidson
1960 — Charles Fink-G.J. Moeschlin, Jr.
1959 — Mike Karapcik-Wano Thompson
1958 — Joe Spesak-William Rakow
1957 — Marvin Serber-Henry McQuiston
1956 — Marvin Serber-Henry McQuiston
1955 — Al Rabold-Larry Shaw
1954 — Bob Batdorf-John Yocum
1953 — Stan Knight-Harry Offut
1952 — John Markel-Stan Ross
1951 — Serio-Stortoni-Bill Johnson
1950 — Jack Binswanger-Robert Gilbert
1949 — George Robotham-Leo Heller
1948 — H.H. Haverstick Jr.-I. Richard Herr
1947 — George Robotham-Leo Heller
1946 — Buddy Lutz-Billy Eben
Lebanon County American Legion League
Past Champions
 2016 – Annville
2015 – Myerstown
2014 – Myerstown
2013 – Campbelltown
2012 – Campbelltown
2011 – Annville
2010 – Campbelltown
2009 — Fredericksburg
2008 — Fredericksburg
2007 — Richland
2006 — Richland
2005 — Richland
2004 — Annville
2003 — Fredericksburg
2002 — Richland
2001 — Fredericksburg
2000 — Fredericksburg
1999 — Fredericksburg
1998 — Palmyra
1997 — Fredericksburg
1996 — Fredericksburg
1995 — Fredericksburg
1994 — Fredericksburg
1993 — Fredericksburg*
1992 — Palmyra
1991 — Palmyra
1990 — Fredericksburg
1989 — Fredericksburg
1988 — Palmyra
1987 — Fredericksburg
1986 — Fredericksburg*
1985 — Myerstown
1984 — Richland
1983 — Lebanon
1982 — Lebanon
1981 — Fredericksburg*
1980 — Richland
1979 — Fredericksburg
1978 — Myerstown
1977 — Fredericksburg
1976 — Fredericksburg
1975 — Myerstown
1974 — Lebanon
1973 — Fredericksburg
1972 — Myerstown*
1971 — Myerstown*
1970 — Annville*
1969 — Annville*
1968 — Myerstown
1967 — Myerstown
1966 — Myerstown
1965 — Myerstown
1964 — Richland
1963 — Lebanon
1962 — Richland
1961 — Richland*
1960 — Not Contested
1959 — Fredericksburg
1958 — Fredericksburg
1957 — Fredericksburg
1956 — Lebanon
1955 — Myerstown
1954 — Jonestown*
1953 — Myerstown
1952 — Palmyra*
1951 — Palmyra
1950 — Palmyra
1949 — Annville
1948 — Myerstown*
1947 — Lebanon
1946 — Myerstown
1945 — Not Contested (World War II)
1944 — Not Contested (World War II)
1943 — Not Contested (World War II)
1942 — Not Contested (World War II)
1941 — Lebanon*
1940 — Myerstown
1939 — Myerstown
1938 — Myerstown*
1937 — Lebanon*
1936 — Lebanon
1935 — Annville
1934 — Annville
1933 — Myerstown
1932 — Lebanon*
1931 — Orioles*
1930 — Fifth Ward
1929 — Progressive
* Denotes regional champions
Note — The 1937 Lebanon squad was the only team from the county to win a state title. The 1981 Fredericksburg, the
1948 Myerstown and the 1938 Myerstown clubs were all state runners-up.

 www.LEBANONSPORTSBUZZ.com’s  2012 All-Lebanon County Baseball Team

Lebanon Catholic’s Matt Kern, Annville-Cleona’s Nat Hughes, Elco’s Adam Shoemaker, Elco’s Andrew Superdock, Lebanon’s Mark Pyles, Northern Lebanon’s Jon McKinney, Northern Lebanon’s Lucas Gienow, Palmyra’s Preston Bare, Palmyra’s Colby Conway, Palmyra’s Mark Fuhrman, Cedar Crest’s Logan Fullmer, Cedar Crest’s Dan Black, Cedar Crest’s Zach Hostetter, Cedar Crest’s Zach Smith, Cedar Crest’s Galen Rader

WWW.lebanonsportsbuzz.com’s 2012 All-Lebanon County Softball Team

Taylor Albert of Northern Lebanon, Darian Brenner of Annville-Cleona, Casey Ditzle of Annville-Cleona, Cheyenne Hassler of Elco, Haley Hirn of Annville-Cleona, Chrisi Lerchen of Annville-Cleona, Katy Lutz of Cedar Crest, Kaylynn McKinney of Annville-Cleona, Kayla Seyfert of Cedar Crest, Samantha Smith of Lebanon, Erika Stamm of Elco, Paige Stuppy of Northern Lebanon.

WWW.lebanonsportsbuzz.com’s 2012 All-Lebanon County Girls’ Soccer Team

Emily Brandt of Northern Lebanon, Gabby Boehmer of Cedar Crest, Haleigh Echard of Cedar Crest, Callie Good of Palmyra, Maddie Good of Palmyra, Nikki Harner of Cedar Crest, Amber Hartranft of Elco, Halie Parker of Elco, Amy Walker of Elco, Nikki Walker of Elco, Adrienne Yoder of Cedar Crest, Kady Yoders of Elco.

 

Lebanon County’s Big 33 Participants

1957 – Jim Boger, Lebanon, Ken Wolfe, Lebanon
1959 -  Paul Miller,  Lebanon
1960-  Mark Snyder, Lebanon
1961 -  Clark Silik, Lebanon,  Ed Swettzer, Palmyra
1962 -  Jim Landis, Palmyra,  Gary Savich, Palmyra
1964 -  Roger Grimes, Cornwall
1967 -  Mike Smith, Lebanon Catholic
1969 -  John MacConnell, Palmyra
1971 – Fred Demler, Lebanon Catholic, Dale Gingrich, Annville-Cleona
1972 -  Bob Yost, Lebanon Catholic
1976 – Jeff Morrow, Annville-Cleona
1977 -  Ed DiAntonio, Palmyra
1978 -  Jon Lebo, Lebanon
1980 – Frank Reich, Cedar Crest
1982 -  Mike Shiner, Elco
1995 – Ethan Weidle, Lebanon Catholic
1999 – Mike Kitchen, Lebanon
2000 -  Mike Van Aken, Cedar Crest
2002 -  Jaren Hayes, Cedar Crest
2006 -  Jared Odrick, Lebanon
2009 – James Capello, Lebanon
2012 -  Jon Hicks, Palmyra
2014 - Mark Pyles, Lebanon
 2017 - Khalique Washington
Lebanon County Scholastic Boys’ Tennis Tournament

Past Champions
1995: Cedar Crest

1996: Cedar Crest

1997: Cedar Crest

1998: Cedar Crest

1999: Annville-Cleona/ Palmyra

2000: Palmyra

2001: Cedar Crest

2002: Elco

2003: Elco

2004: Lebanon

2005: Elco

2006: Cedar Crest

2007: Cedar Crest

2008: Cedar Crest

2009: Cedar Crest

2010: Cedar Crest

2011: Cedar Crest

2012: Cedar Crest

2013: Elco

2014: Elco, Cedar Crest

2015: Elco, Cedar Crest

2016: Cedar Crest

Flight One Champions

1995: Ben Andreozzi -CC

1996: Dave Wolfe-CC

1997: Johnny Oh-CC

1998: Brock Hoover- ELCO

1999: Brock Hoover -ELCO

2000: Stanley Kahl -ELCO

2001: Stanley Kahl -ELCO

2002: Brent Kahl -ELCO

2003: Stanley Kahl -ELCO

2004: Brent Kahl – ELCO

2005: Brent Kahl -ELCO

2006: Matt Grodzinski -NL

2007: Brad Wolfson -CC

2008: Steven Kurban -CC

2009: Weston Fortna -CC

2010: Weston Fortna – CC

2011: Weston Fortna – CC

2012: Weston Fortna – CC

2013: Colin Muriaka – CC

2014: Colin Muriaka – CC

2015: Colin Muriaka – CC

2016: Nick Tull – CC

LEBANON COUNTY WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

 Past Team Champions

2015 – Elco

2014 – Annville-Cleona

2013 -Northern Lebanon

2012 – Elco

2011 – Elco

2010 – Elco

2009 – Elco

2008 – Elco

2007 – Elco

2006 – Elco

2005 – Elco

2004 – Northern Lebanon

2003 – Cedar Crest

2002 – Lebanon

2001 – Elco

2000 – Palmyra

1999 – Palmyra

1998 – Palmyra

1997 – Palmyra

1996 – Palmyra

1995 – Palmyra

 

Palmyra Basketball’s 1,000-point Club

Jill Keefer (2005-2008)

Meghan Briggs (2002-2006)

Jon Stutzman (2001-2005)

Jessica Uhrich (1999-2002)

Travis Risser (1999-2002)

Ashley Kohl (1996-2000)

Mike Witcoskie (1993-1997)

Deb Snyder (1986-1990)

Sue Shay

Lee Copeland (1985-1988)

Amy Alger (1982-1984)

Karen Armold (1981-1984)

Jim Fox (1981-1984)

Jane Meyer (1980-1982)

 

Elco Basketball’s All-time Leading Scorers

1. Ashli Schwab (2001) 2,169 points

2. Alicia Hartlaub (1999) 1,491 points

3. Zach Kulp (2002) 1,364 points

4. Stacey Boyer (1989) 1,354 points

5. Kala Yoders (2010) 1,342 points

6. Chris Seifter (1994) 1,307 points

7. Brent Nolt (2007) 1,122 points

8. Autumn Dougherty (2003) 1,116 points

9. Angie Bashore (1997) 1,103 points

 

Northern Lebanon Basketball’s Career Scoring Leaders

1. Sam Light (2014) 1,655 points

2, Travis Ludwig (1990) 1,567 points

3. Pam Ollar (1992) 1,480 points

4. Steve Stager (1988) 1,337 points

5. Cliff Batz (1976) 1,256 points

6. Sandy Herr (1987) 1,187 points

7. Mike Johnson (1985) 1,179 points

8. Beau Moyer (2006) 1,144 points

9. Travis Dresch (2008) 1,133 points

10. Amber Filler (2002) 1,127 points

11. Michelle Shirk (1986) 1,102 points

12. Janelle Adams (2001) 1,096 points

13. Jed Custer (1992) 1,090 points

14. Daryl Hess (1986) 1,069 points

 

Most Prolific Scorers in Lebanon Catholic Girls’ Basketball History
1. Becky Hower (2001) 2,445 points
2. Catherine Andrews (2004) 1,670 points
3. Abby Minder (1995) 1,587 points
4. Lauren Boyer (2005) 1,544 points
5. Joni Brown (1991) 1,417 points
6. Jaime Podjed (2000) 1,346 points
7. Sarah Wade (1995) 1,248 points
8. Ann-Marie Fick (1985) 1,147 points
9. Lauren Fortna (2003) 1,065 points
10. Jenna Uhrich (2000) 1,062 points
Lebanon Catholic Girls’ Basketball: A History of Champions
PIAA Class A Championships

1994-95

1991-92
District Three Class A Championships
2011-12
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-2000
1998-99
1995-96
1994-95
1993-94
1992-93
1991-92
1988-89
1979-80
Lancaster-Lebanon League Championships
1980-81
Lancaster-Lebanon League Section Championships
1994-95
1993-94
1992-93
1991-92
1984-85
1981-82
1980-81

Lebanon Catholic Girls’ Basketball

 SINGLE GAME RECORDS

 

Most points scored in a game by L.C.            –          106  vs. PequeaValley  (2000-2001)

Most points scored in a game by Opp.           –          94  Allentown Central Catholic  (1990-1991)

Fewest points scored in a game by L.C.         –          9  vs.  Columbia  (1985-1986)

Fewest points scored in a game by Opp.        –          11  Pequea Valley  (1982-1983)

Most points in a game                                     –          Becky Hower 45 vs Donegal (2000-2001)

Most foul shots made in a game                     –          Joni Brown  15 for 20  vs. McDevitt  (1990-1991)

Lauren Boyer 15 for 19 vs. Lancaster Catholic (2004- 2005)

Most offensive rebounds in a game                –          Myra Kline  14  (1980-1981)

Most defensive rebounds in a game               –          Lisa Simpson  19  (1985-1986)

Most total rebounds in a game                        –          Hailey Carangelo  22  (2007 – 2010)

Most assists in a game                                     –          Marie Schlegel  15  vs. Columbia  (1994-1995)

Most steals in a game                                      –          Becky Hower 14  vs. Lancaster Christian  (1998-1999)

Most 3 point shots made in a game                –          Becky Hower   7  (1999-2000)

 

Lebanon Catholic Girls’ Basketball

 SINGLE SEASON RECORDS

Offensive Rebounds               –          Myra Kline                  191                  (1980-1981)

Defensive Rebounds               –          Alicia Barlet                240                  (1980-1981)

Total Rebounds                       –          Myra Kline                  402                  (1980-1981)

Steals                                       –          Becky Hower              153                  (1998-1999)

Assists                                     –          Marie Schlegel            221                  (1994-1995)

Field Goals Made                   –          Joni Brown                  292                  (1990-1991)

Free Throws Made                  –          Joni Brown                  125                  (1990-1991)

Total Points                             –          Becky Hower              731                  (1999-2000)

Average                                   –          Joni Brown                  24.6ppg.          (1990-1991)

Free Throw %                         –          Sam Carangelo            89%                 (2005-2006)

Field Goal %                           –          Meghan Orr                 57%                 (2007-2008)

3 Point Shots Made                –          Becky Hower              82                    (2000-2001)

 

Lebanon Catholic Girls’ Basketball

 CAREER RECORDS

Offensive Rebounds               –          Myra Kline                  362

Defensive Rebounds               –          Becky Hower              709

Total Rebounds                       –          Becky Hower              1017

Steals                                       –          Becky Hower              519

Assists                                     –          Marie Schlegel            766

Field Goals Made                   –          Becky Hower              712

Free Throws Made                  –          Abby Minder              343

Becky Hower          –     343

Total Points                             –          Becky Hower              2445

Free Throw %                         –          Sam Carangelo            77%

Field Goal %                           –          Sarah Wade                 50%

Becky Hower              50%

Average                                   –          Becky Hower              20.6

3 Point Shots Made                –          Becky Hower              226

 

Lebanon Catholic Girls’ Basketball

 TEAM RECORD SEASON TOTALS

L.C. highest average points per game             –          66.2     (2000-2001)

Opp. highest average points per game            –          58.0     (2005-2006)

L.C.  lowest average points per game             –          35.0     (2013-2014)

Opp. lowest aveage points per game              –          37.5     (2009-2010)

Offensive Rebounds                                       –          603      (1980-1981)

Defensive Rebounds                                       –          825      (1980-1981)

Total Rebounds                                               –          1428    (1980-1981)

Steals                                                               –          584      (2001-2002)

Assists                                                             –          596      (1980-1981)

Field Goals Made                                           –          780      (1980-1981)

Free Throws Made                                          –          384      (2001-2002)

Total Points                                                     –          2101    (1999-2000)

3 Point Shots Made                                        –          118      (2000-2001)

Free Throw %                                                 –          69%     (1993-1994)

Field Goal %                                                   –          46%     (1990-1991) (2000-2001)

Consecutive Lanc.-Leb. League Section 3 Wins  –  44  1/20/92 to 1/27/95

Consecutive Home Wins        –          46        12/27/90 to 12/7/95

Longest Winning Streak         –          29        2/20/92 to 2/25/93

Most Wins in a Season            –          28-2     (l994-1995)

Fewest Wins in a Season        –          3          (1975-1976)

Most Losses in a Season         –          18        (2013-2014)

Fewest Losses in a Season      –          2          (1992-1993, 1994-1995)

 

Farthest Advancement in PIAA/State Tournament  –

 

Eastern Semi-Finals    (1980-1981, 1984-1985, 1988-1989, 1995-1996, 2000-2001, 2001-2002)

Eastern Finals              (1993-1994, 1999-2000, 2002-2003)

State Champion          (1991-1992, 1994-1995)

Lebanon County Wrestling Records

CAREER WINS

 

NAME

SCHOOL

WINS

YR

1

Dave Ziegler

ELCO

162

4

2

Matt Lambach

ELCO

140

4

3

Jason Weaver

ELCO

133

4

4

Jim Collins

N. Lebanon

131

4

5

Jason Shaver

Annville

124

4

6

Jake Walmer

ELCO

109

3

7

Vinny Laselva

ELCO

107

4

7

Justin Achenbach Northern Lebanon

107

4

9

Eric Heisler Cedar Crest

106

4

10

Mike Eckenroth

Cedar Crest

103

3

SEASON WINS

 

NAME

SCHOOL

WINS

YR

1

Dave Ziegler

ELCO

53

2007

2

Jake Walmer

ELCO

46

2008

2

Vinny Laselva

ELCO

46

2007

4

David Ziegler

ELCO

45

2006

5

Brandon Lawrence

ELCO

43

2008

6

Matt Lambach

ELCO

42

2003

6

Jason Weaver

ELCO

42

2008

8

Jake Walmer ELCO

41

2007

9

Jim Collins Northern Lebanon

40

2001

9

David Zeigler

ELCO

40

2005

CAREER FALLS

NAME

SCHOOL

FALLS

YRS

1

Jim Collins (2001)

Northern Lebanon

83

4

2

Nick Dzwonchyk

Northern Lebanon

66

3

3

Jamie Martin (2003)

ELCO

65

4

4

Kyle Achenbach (2006)

Northern Lebanon

64

4

5

Jake Walmer (2008)

ELCO

57

3

5

Bob Dzwonchyk

Northern Lebanon

57

3

6

Scott Rhine (1992)

Northern Lebanon

52

4

6

Brian Sidelnick (2000)

Cedar Crest

52

4

6

Mike Rice (2004)

Northern Lebanon

52

4

6

Justin Achenbach (2006)

Northern Lebanon

52

4

SEASON FALLS

NAME

SCHOOL

FALLS

YR

1

Kyle Achenbach

Northern Lebanon

30

2006

2

Nick Dzwonchyk

Northern Lebanon

27

2007

3

Jared Geibe

Northern Lebanon

26

2003

3

Jake Walmer

ELCO

26

2008

3

Jamie Martin

ELCO

26

2005

6

Jim Collins

Northern Lebanon

25

1998

7

Brandon Lawrence

ELCO

24

2008

7

Jake Walmer

ELCO

24

2007

9

Jim Collins

Northern Lebanon

23

2001

9

Feldon Daubert

Annville-Cleona

23

2002

9

Bob Dzwonchyk

Northern Lebanon

23

2008

Lebanon County Natives/Residents Who have Been Inducted into Pennsylvania Sports Hall of Fame
Patti Hower, Dr. G. Hobart Light, W.W. “Tiny” Parry, C.S. ‘Pop’ Kelchner, Joseph Hill, Henry ‘Two Bits’ Homan, George Newmaster, Raymond Frey, Edward Farrell Jr., Neil Reich, Richard “Sunny” Shiner, Richard “Toby” Tobias, Lou Sorrentino, George Gerber, Jerad Yeagley, Dr. Gene Caropenter, Willie Marshall

 

Some of the Most Knowledgable Lebanon County Sports Historians
(Listed Alphabetically)

1. Ron Berman
2. Jerry Chepulis
3. George Gerber
4. Fred Goudy
5. Bruce Kilmoyer
6. Lyle Krall
7. Tony Louwerse
8. Ed Ludwig
9. Don Scott
10. Steve Snyder
11. Harry Speece
12. Mike Swisher
13. Bill Warner
14. Karl ‘Skip’ Wolfe
Lebanon County State Champions: A List
Written by Jeff Falk
PIAA TEAM TITLES
2007 – Palmyra Boys’ Soccer, Class AA
2005 – Palmyra Field Hockey, Class AA
2003 – Elco Boys’ Soccer, Class AA
1999 – Palmyra Baseball, Class AA
1998-99 – Annville-Cleona Boys’ Basketball, Class AA
1998 – Elco Boys’ Soccer, Class AA
1994-95 – Lebanon Catholic Girls’ Basketball, Class A
1991-92 – Lebanon Catholic Girls’ Basketball, Class A
1986 – Elco Boys’ Soccer, Class AA
1986 – Annville-Cleona Baseball, Class AA
1979 – Elco Boys’ Soccer, Class AA
1978 – Cedar Crest Field Hockey, Class AAA
1977 – Elco Boys’ Soccer, Class AA
1977 – Annville-Cleona Boys’ Cross Country, Class AA
1974 – Annville-Cleona Boys’ Cross Country, Class AA
1973 – Annville-Cleona Boys’ Cross Country, Class AA
1972 – Annville-Cleona Boys’ Cross Country, Class AA
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2009 – Andrew Batula (Annville-Cleona), Track and Field, Class AA High Jump
2001 – Jeremy Silverman (Annville-Cleona), Track and Field, Class AA, Shot Put, Discus
2001 – Jim Collins (Northern Lebanon), Wrestling, Class AA 112-pounds
1994 – Stacy Stoner (Northern Lebanon), Girls Cross Country, Class AA
1991 – Nick MacFalls (Cedar Crest), Cross Country, Class AAA
1990 – Scott Bradley, Mike Witmer, Brian Brinser, Josh Billings (Annville-Cleona), Track and Field. Class AA 3200-meter relay
1990 – Angie Fies (Annville-Cleona), Track and Field, Class AA High Jump
1987 – Leslie Hummer (Annville-Cleona) Track and Field, Class AA Long Jump
1986 – Leslie Hummer (Annville-Cleona) Track and Field, Class AA 100-meter dash, Long Jump, Triple Jump
1985 – Leslie Hummer (Annville-Cleona) Track and Field, Class AA 100-meter dash, Triple Jump
1985 – Sue Wolfe (Annville-Cleona) Track and Field, Class AA 400-meter dash
1976 – Stu Ingraham (Cedar Crest) Golf
1975 – Tim Boyer, Ed Gamber, Bob Graff, Bob Stachow (Annville-Cleona) Track and Field, Class AA 2-mile relay
1974 – Bob Stachow (Annville-Cleona) Cross Country, Class AA
1966 – John Bryce (Annville-Cleona) Track and Field, Class AA Pole Vault
1966 – Jerry Wolfe (Northern Lebanon) Track and Field, Class AA High Jump
1965 – Brian Kruger (Annville-Cleona) Track and Field, Class AA High Jump
Jaren Hayes (Cedar Crest) Track and Field, Class AAA 100-meter dash
Pete Habegger (Cedar Crest) Track and Field, Class AAA Long Jump
Thomas Jordan (Cedar Crest) Track and Field, Class AAA Javelin
Tobias Robinson (Cedar Crest) Track and Field, Class AAA 300 Hurdles
Elco Wrestling History
SEASON RECORDS
Year Coach Wins Losses Ties Section League District State
1966-67 Wilbur Spangler 1 8 1
1967-68 Wilbur Spangler 6 2 1
1968-69 Wilbur Spangler 1 12 1
1969-70 Wilbur Spangler 1 13 0
1970-71 Tom Patton 3 10 1
1971-72 Tom Patton 2 11 1
1972-73 Ron Kochera 0 0 0
1973-74 Ron Kochera 0 13 0
1974-75 Ron Kochera 1 11 1
1975-76 Ron Kochera 3 11 0
1976-77 Ron Kochera 3
11
0
1977-78 Ron Kochera 3 10 1
1978-79 Curt Herneisen 4 10 0
1979-80 Curt Herneisen 3 13 0
1980-81 Hal Donley 6 12 0
1981-82 Earl Stoddard 5 9 1
1982-83 Earl Stoddard 2 13 0
1983-84 Curtis Spangler 1 14 0
1984-85 Curtis Spangler 1 14 0
1998-99 Chad Miller 7 8 0
1999-00 Chad Miller 11 6 0
2000-01 Chad Miller 13 3 0
2001-02
Chad Miller
11
6
0
Champions
2002-03
Chad Miller
16
7
0
2003-04
Chad Miller
20
4
0
2004-05
Chad Miller
20
4
0
2005-06
Chad Miller
19
8
0
2006-07
Chad Miller
20
7
0
2007-08
Chad Miller
14
11
0
2008-09
Chad miller
15
9
0
Co-Champs
2009-10
Chad Miller
14
6
0
TOTAL 226 276 8 2

 

All-Lebanon County Girls’ Basketball Team
2009-10 All-Lebanon County Girls’ Basketball Team
First Team
Meghan Phillips, Cedar Crest
Hailey Carangelo, Lebanon Catholic
Kala Yoders, Elco
Jamiqua Benjamin, Lebanon
Katie O’Rourke, Palmyra
Second Team
Rachel Johnson, Palmyra
Jazmine Trimble, Cedar Crest
Marla Simmons, Cedar Crest
Liz Houser, Northern Lebanon
Brittany Padillas, Lebanon
Lebanon County Track and Field Championship Records      
 
LEBANON COUNTY MEET RECORDS
****************************************************************
EVENT EFFORT PERFORMER SCHOOL YEAR
100m Dash 12.0 Leslie Hummer Annville-Cleona 1985
10.4 Greg Miller Palmyra 1999
200m Dash 25.1 Reagan Hess Annville-Cleona 2016
21.4 Greg Miller Palmyra 1999
400m Dash 57.5 Sue Wolfe Annville-Cleona 1987
49.0 Jeronimo Rodriguez 2015
800m Run 2:17.4 Kayleigh Perry ELCO 2010
1:54.3 Derin Klick Lebanon 2016
1600m Run  5:08.8 Kayleigh Perry ELCO 2009
4:19.4 Drew Gerberich ELCO
3200m Run 11:13.8 Stacy Stoner Northern Lebanon 1995
9:40.1 Connor Strynkowski Palmyra 2011
100m Hurdles 15.3 Shannon Kalnoski Cedar Crest 1992
110m Hurdles 14.4 Matt Deysher Cedar Crest 2011
300m Hurdles 45.9 Joy Buckwalter Palmyra 1989
39.1 Chris Bradley Cedar Crest 2010
400m Relay 49.5 DeAsia Holloman, Hannah McCurdy, Arile Jones, Destinee Holloman, Cedar Crest 2017
 43.1 Peter Groff, Damon Edwards, Cedar Crest 2014 Jarred Brandt, Denzel Pierre
1600m Relay 4:06.8 Maria Tukis, Jess Dembrowski, Palmyra 2014 Miranda Salvo, Katie Dembrowski
3:24.7 Chris Coleman, Alex Galli, Cedar Crest 2011 Shaun Ditzler, Mychal Robinson
3200m Relay 10:01.6 Erin Frey, Angie Paliometros, Lebanon 1995
Shelby Margut, Jess Lentz
8:00.4 Chad Bomgardner, Jordan Cruise Cedar Crest 2013 Jared Glosser, Willie Bragg
Shot Put 40-10 Becky Eisenhower Cedar Crest 2004
61-1.25 Jeremy Silverman Annville-Cleona 2001
Discus 125-0.5 Rachel Bryce Annville-Cleona 1993
161-10 Jeremy Silverman Annville-Cleona 2001
Javelin 133-9 Meghan Briggs Palmyra 2006
203-9 Thomas Jordan Cedar Crest 2003
Long Jump 19-1.5 Reagan Hess Annville-Cleona 2017
22-2.75 Pete Habegger Cedar Crest 2003
Triple Jump 37-3 Ariel Jones, Cedar Crest 2017
45-2.5 Mike Wagner Annville-Cleona 1980
High Jump 5-7.5 Ariel Jones, Cedar Crest 2017
5-6 Kim Snyder Palmyra 1988
6-6 Dana Hollinger Cedar Crest 1979
6-6 Andrew Batula Annville-Cleona 2008
Pole Vault 12-1 Erin Winters, Lebanon 2014
14-9.5 Darryl Miller Northern Lebanon 1979

           

         CEDAR CREST BOYS’

 ALL-TIME TRACK & FIELD HONOR ROLL

100 Meter Dash

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1.  Jaren Hayes                                             10.3                                        2001

2.  Kelvin Reyes                                            10.6                                        2004

2.  Leo Tirado                                                10.6                                        1996

4.  Clint Bordner                                            10.7                                        2007

4.  Brad Bowman                                          10.7                                        2001

6.  Kyle McConnell                                        10.97                                      2007

7.  Ben Hazelton                                            10.8                                        1980

7.  Mike Fox                                                   10.8                                        2004

9. Chris Bradley                                            10.9                                        2010

9. Tod Watts                                                  10.9                                        2008

9.  Ethan Diehm                                            10.9                                        2007

9.  Tony Tirado                                              10.9                                        1999

13. Tobias Robinson                                    11.0                                        2006

13.  Eli Goshert                                             11.0                                        1998

 

200 Meter Dash

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1.  Jaren Hayes                                             21.4                                        2001

2.  Clint Bordner                                            22.05                                      2007

3.  Brad Bowman                                          21.9                                        2001

3.  Ben Hazelton                                            21.9                                        1980

5.  Klye McConnell                                        22.31                                      2007

6.  Mike Fox                                                   22.1                                        2004

6.  Pete Habegger                                        22.1                                        2004

8.  Matt Deysher                                            22.2                                        2011

9.  Tobias Robinson                                     22.3                                        2006

10. Tony Tirado                                             22.4                                        1999

11. Kelvin Reyes                                           22.5                                        2004

12.Tod Watts                                                 22.83                                      2008

13. Ethan Diehm                                           22.6                                        2007

13. Leo Tirado                                               22.6                                        1996

14.Chris Coleman                                         22.89                                      2011

 

400 Meter Dash

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1. Tony Tirado                                               49.13 (FAT)                           1999

2. Clint Bordner                                             49.29                                      2008

3. Mychal Robinson                                      49.64                                      2011

4. Tom Troxell                                                49.60                                      2008

5. Tobias Robinson                                      50.1                                        2006

6.  Andy Miller                                                50.3                                        2005

7. Jared Feinstein                                         50.4                                        2007

8. Ethan Diehm                                             50.71                                      2007

9. Greg Stachow                                           50.77                                      2004

10.Ben Hazelton                                            50.9                                        1980

11.Ed Moyer                                                  50.9                                        1985

800 Meter Dash

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1. Tom Troxell                                                1:52.3                                     2008

2. Andy Miller                                     1:54.5                                     2005

3. Jared Feinstein                                         1:55.23                                   2008

4. Alex Galli                                                    1:55.96                                   2010

5. Nick McFalls                                              1:56.0                                     1991

6. Jon Jackson                                              1:56.1                                     2010

7. Dave Miller                                                1:58.80                                   2002

8. Shaun Ditzler                                          1:59.09                                  2012

9. Pat Clark                                                    1:59.5                                     2002

10. Mychal Robinson                                    1:59.6                                     2011

11. Darren Dobroski                                     2:00.35                                   2010

12. Brian Marquette                                      2:01.4                                     1998

13. Matt Heisey                                             2:01.5                                     2007

14.Jon Cordova                                            2:01.6                                     2002

15. Chad Adams                                         2:02.62                                  2012

16.Jarrod Cruise                                         2:02.6                                     2012

 

1600 Meter Run

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1.  Nick McFalls                                             4:14.8                                     1990

2.  Dave Funk                                                4:19.5                                     1982

3.  Curt Long                                                  4:21.0                                     ????

4.  Pat Clark                                                   4:21.3                                     2002

5.  Alex Galli                                                   4:23.0                                     2011

6.  Jared Feinstein                                        4:25.93                                   2007

7.  Andy Miller                                                4:26.92                                   2005

8.  Ben Clark                                                  4:28.63                                   2003

9.  Nate Kelly                                                 4:28.8                                     1999

10.  Dave Miller                                             4:29.0                                     2002

11. Bryce Ebersole                                                4:31.0                                     2012

12. Hunter Adams                                         4:32.4                                     2011

13. Tom Troxell                                              4:33.7                                     2007

14.Shaun Ditzler                                            4:34.14                                   2010

15. Matt Heisey                                             4:34.8                                     2007

3200 Meter Run

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1.  Pat Clark                                                   9:15.18                                   2002

2.  Mike Deckert                                            9:23.14                                   1980

3.  Alex Galli                                                   9:28.93                                   2011

4.  Nick McFalls                                             9:28.7                                     1990

5.  Doug Long                                                9:38                                        ????

6.  Dave Funk                                                9:39                                        ????

7.  Hunter Adams                                          9:46.76                                   2011

8.  Kyle Brightbill                                           9:47                                        1993

9.  Brian Marquette                                       9:52.5                                     1998

10.Brent Balmer                                            9:52.97                                   2009

11.Matt Heisey                                              9:54.34           `                       2007

12.Bryce Ebersole                                     9:57.64                                  2012

12. Ben Clark                                                9:57.4                                     2003

14.Eric Galosi                                               9:59.1                                     1984

15.Mike Lesher                                             10:05.2                                   1996

 

110 Meter Hurdles

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1. Chris Bradley                                            14.35                                      2009

2. Tobias Robinson                                      14.3                                        2004

3. Matt Deysher                                             14.4                                        2011

4. Erick Rittle                                                 14.8                                        1999

5. Willie Stichter                                            15.06                                      1997

6. Kale Buffenmeyer                         15.07                                      2006

7. Lance Savant                                            15.10                                      1990

8. Mark Lebo                                                 15.39                                      2007

9. Brian Keith                                     15.2                                        2011

9. Dave Robson                                            15.2                                        2003

11. Greg Leahey                                           15.3                                        2000

 

300 Meter Hurdles

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1. Tobias Robinson                                      38.10                                      2006

2. Chris Bradley                                            38.9                                        2010

3. Matt Deysher                                             39.1                                        2011

4.  Erick Rittle                                                39.2                                        1998

5.  Willie Stichter                                           39.57  (FAT)                          1997

6.  Brandon Bord                                        40.75 (FAT)                           2012

7.  Dana Hollinger                                         40.6                                        1982

7. Kale Buffenmeyer                         40.6                                        2006

9.  Luke Rider                                                41.5                                        2008

10.Tom Rittle                                                 41.7                                        2003

11. Andrew Algier                                         41.8                                        2009

11.Mitch Weaver                                         41.8                                        2012

12.  Matt Dissinger                                       41.9                                        1998

12. Matt Harrington                                       41.9                                        1999

 

4 x 100 Meter Relay

       Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1. K. Reyes, P. Habegger                            42.07                                      2004

T. Robinson, M. Fox

2.  B.Alicea, A.Melendez                              42.4                                        2002

M. Fox, J. Hayes

3.  M.Rollo, T.Tirado                         42.7                                        1999

E.Rittle, J.Hayes

4. TWatts, M Joppy                                      43.12                                      2008

K Centini, K McConnell

5.  B. Alicea, B. Bowman,                            42.9                                        2001

F. Melendez, J. Hayes

6.  F.Melendez, D. Yiengst,              43.14                                      2000

B.Bowman, J. Hayes

7.  B. Alicea, B. Bowman,                            43.18                                      2001

A. Melendez, J. Hayes

8.  M.Rollo, D.Yiengst                                   43.0                                        1999

E.Rittle, J.Hayes

9. C Coleman, S Sellers                              43.1                                        2010

Z Diehm, C Bradley

10. K. Reyes, P. Habegger                          43.3                                        2004

B. Reesman, M. Fox

10.K McConnell, T Walburn             43.3                                        2006

M Rene, T Robinsonf

12. C Coleman, S Sellers                            43.66                                      2010

Z Diehm, M Deysher

13. K, McConnell, T Walburn                       43.69                                      2007

E, Diehm, C Bordner

14. K McConnell, M Joppy                           43.5                                        2007

E Diehm, C Bordner

15.N.McConnell, K McConnell                     43.6                                        2005

B. Reesman, T Robinson

 

4 x 400 Meter Relay

            Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1. J Feinstein, K McConnell             3:18.11                                   2008

E Diehm, C Bordner                                 49.6, 49.6, 50.1, 48.1

2. T Troxell, K McConnell                             3:18.5                                     2007

E Diehm, C Bornder

3.  C Coleman, A Galli                                  3:19.70                                   2011

     S Ditzler, M Robinson

4. T Troxell, K McConnell                             3:20.05                                   2008

E Diehm, J Feinstein

5. T Troxell, K McConnell                             3:20.97                                   2006

E Diehm, T Robinson

6.E Diehm, J Feinstein                                3:21.24                                   2007

K Youtz, K McConnell

7. D Dobroski, M Deysher                           3:21.37                                   2010

M Robinson, C Bradley

8.  D Dobroski, M Robinson                        3:22.83                                   2010

J Jackson, A Galli

9. T. Robinson, K. Reyes                             3:22.6                                     2004

  1. Miller, G. Stachow

10.A Algier, C Bradley                                 3:22.8                                     2009

M Robinson, A Galli

11. J Jackson, M Robinson             3:23.58                                   2010

A Galli, C Bradley

12. T Troxell,E Diehm                                  3:24.62                                   2007

J Feinstein, K McConnell

13.E Diehm, K McConnell                          3:24.69                                   2007

K Youtz, T Troxell

14. D. Buffenmeyer, D. Reist                       3:25.2                                     2004

T. Robinson, G. Stachow

15.  E.Rittle, J.Lane,                         3:25.3                                     1999

M.Light, T.Tirado

16.  C Coleman, A Galli                               3:27.1                                     2011

M Deysher, M Robinson

16.  A Miller, M Kuhn                         3:27.1                                     2005

E Diehm, T Robinson

18. K. Reyes, Y. Hernandez             3:27.3                                     2004

A. Miller, T. Robinson

19. E.Rittle, E.Hicks,                         3:27.4                                     1998

M.Dissinger, T.Tirado

20. D Dobroski, C Bradley                          3:27.5                                     2009

M Robinson, A Galli

20.  T. Miller, F.Melendez                             3:27.5                                     2000

G.Leahey, J.Hayes

 

4 x 800 Meter Relay

            Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1. D Dobroski,S Ditzler                               7:43.64                                   2010

J Jackson, A Galli   58.3,58.1-1:56.4;57.2,60.4-1:57.6; 55.9,58.6-1:54.5; 57.0,57.6-1:54.6

2.  M Heisy, J Feinstein                                7:48.27                                   2008

A Galli, T Troxell     58.8,60.9-1:59.7; 56.4,59.3-1:55.7; 55.8,62.6-1:58.4; 55.6,58.9-1:54.5

3. M Robinson,S Ditzler                              7:52.53                                   2011

H Adams, A Galli

4. M Heisey, J Feinstein                               7:57.54                                   2008

J Jackson, T Troxell

5. D Dobroski, J Jackson                            7:59.00                                   2010

P Kelly, A Galli

6. J Feinstein, A Galli                                   7:59.10                                   2008

B Ozella, T Troxell

7.  B.Clark, B.Starry                                      8:00.1                                     2003

G.Stachow, A.Miller

8.  B. Clark, T. Miller                         8:01.7                                     2002

J. Cordova, D. Miller

9. D Dobroski, J Jackson                            8:02.67                                   2009

S Walkowiak, A Galli

10. M Heisey, J Feinstein                            8:03.5                                     2007

A Heller, T Troxell

11. B. Clark, P. Clark                                   8:06.6                                     2002

J. Cordova, D. Miller

12. D Dobroski, J Jackson                          8:07.59                                   2009

S Walkowiak, B Ozella

13. C.Long, D.Funk,                                     8:07.64                                   1981

T.Miller, D.Long

14. D Dobroski, M Robinson                       8:08.27                                   2010

A Galli, J Jackson

15.  W.Hummel, L.Schlegel             8:08.5                                     1998

D.Boger, B.Marquette

16.J. Cordova, T. Miller,                               8:09.05                                   2001

D. Miller, B. Clark

17.  M Robinson, H Adams                          8:09.36                                   2011

C Adams,S Ditzler

18.  M Robinson, C Adams                         8:10.0                                     2011

S Ditzler, A Galli

19. J Jackson,S Walkowiak                       8:10.8                                     2009

S Ditzler, A Galli

20. D Dobroski, B Ozella                             8:12.3                                     2009

S Walkowiak, A Galli

Long Jump

Name                                                  Distance                                 Year

1.  Pete Habegger                                        24’ 8”                                      2004

2.  Dana Hollinger                                         22’ 1.5”                                   1982

3.  Tim Walburn                                             21’ 9.5”                                   2007

4.  Nate Horn                                                 21’8.5”                                    2010

5.  Leo Tirado                                                21’ 5.5”                                   1996

6.  Greg Leahey                                            21’ 5”                                      1999

7.  Chris Coleman                                         20’10.75”                               2011

8.  Bryce Hoch                                               20’ 10”                                    1992

9.  Ed Hicks                                                   20’ 7”                                      1998

10. Corey Gracely                                         20’ 6.5”                                   1987

10. Charles Kyeremeh                                 20’6.5”                                    2010

12.Garrett Levengood                               20’6”                                      2012

12. Shawn McCurdy                         20’ 6”                                      1990

14. Mark Lebo                                               20’ 5”                                      2007

 

Triple Jump

Name                                                  Distance                                 Year

1. McKenzy Rene                                          46’ 2”                                      2006

2. Peter Habegger                                        45’ 0”                                      2004

3. Randy Blessing                                         43’ 9”                                      1976

4. Mark Lebo                                                 43’ 6.5”                                   2007

5. Chris Bradley                                            43’ 5”                                      2009

6. Charles Kyeremeh                                    42’10.5”                                  2010

7.  Nate Horn                                                 42’2”                                       2010

8. Greg Leahey                                             42’ .5”                                     2000

9.  Chris Keith                                                42’ 0”                                      2008

10. Billy Alicea                                               41’ 10.5”                                 2002

11. Ed Hicks                                                  41’ 10”                                    1996

12. Erik Brandt                                              41’ 7.75”                                 2008

13.Garrett Levengood                               41’5”                                      2012

14. Brad Bowman                                         41’ 2.75”                                 2001

15. Kunaka Leng                                           41’ 1.5”                                   2001

 

High Jump

Name                                                  Height                                     Year

1.  Dana Hollinger                                         7’0”                                         1981

2.  Jared Heintzelman                                   6’6”                                         1998

3. John Matarazzi                                          6’ 4”                                        2003

4.  Ben Hostetter                                           6’ 3”                                        2007

5. Charles Kyeremeh                                    6’2”                                         2010

5.  Danny Light                                              6’2”                                         1991

7. Travis Bard                                                6’ 0”                                        2009

7. McKenzy Rene                                          6’ 0”                                        2006

9.  Chris Keith                                                5’ 11”                                      2008

9.  Paul Harpel                                               5’ 11”                                      2008

11. Lucardy Jean Francois                          5’ 10”                                      2011

11. Terrell Taylor                                           5’10”                                       2010

11.  DevonWalker                                        5’ 10”                                      2008

11.  Travis Bard                                             5’ 10”                                      2008

11. Kale Buffenmeyer                                   5’ 10”                                      2006

11.  Pete Habegger                                      5’ 10”                                      2002

11.  Ed Hicks                                                 5’ 10”                                      1995

11.  Jeff Raber                                               5’ 10”                                      1993

11.  Art Schomp                                            5’ 10”                                      1989

11.  Greg Leahey                                          5’ 10”                                      2000

 

Pole Vault

Name                                                  Height                                     Year

1. Mark Wentzel                                            14’ 6”                                      2005

2. Jared Heintzelman                                    13’ 10”                                    1998

3. Travis Krall                                     13’ 3”                                      2004

4.  Zach Diehm                                              13’0”                                       2010

4.  Craig Schwartz                                        13’ 0”                                      1991

6.  Marlin Krall                                                12’7”                                       2011

7.  Mark Lebo                                                12’ 6”                                      2007

7.  Matt Harrington                                        12’ 6”                                      1997

7.  Ryan Hess                                                12’ 6”                                      1995

7.  Matt Harrington                                        12’ 6”                                      1999

11.Nick Trainer                                            12’3”                                      2012

12.Cody Lloyd                                               12’0”                                       2011

12.  James Plum                                           12’ 0”                                      2008

12.  Mike Ebersole                                       12’ 0”                                      1985

12.  Manuel Hernandez                                12’ 0”                                      1999

Shot Put

Name                                                  Distance                                 Year

1.  R. Wolfe                                                    57’ 11”                                    1968

2.  Ed Stone                                                   56’ 0”                                      2005

3.  Steve Dubbs                                            54’ 6”                                      1992

4.  Mark Manno                                             53’ 9”                                      2006

5.  Charles Jackson                                      52’ 8”                                      2002

6.  Shane Miller                                             52’ 6.75”                                 2001

7.  Josh Himmelberger                                 52’ 4”                                      1996

8.  Mike VanAken                                         52’ 0”                                      2000

9.  Eric Carpenter                                         51’ 4”                                      2001

10.Brandon Kline                                          50’ .5”                                     2008

11. Austin Sullivan                                         49’9.25”                                  2011

 

Discus

Name                                                  Distance                                 Year

1.  Mark Manno                                             161’ 8”                                    2008

2.  Josh Himmelberger                                 158’ 9”                                    1995

3.  Brandon Kline                                          155’ 11”                                  2008

4.  R. Wolfe                                                    155’ 1”                                    1968

5.  Ed Stone                                                   154’ 8”                                    2005

6.  Mike VanAken                                         153’ 0”                                    2000

7.LoganFullmer                                           143’ 3”                                    2010

8. Rob Monk                                                  142’ 6”                                    2006

9.  Andy Herberg                                           142’ 5”                                    1994

10.  Shane Miller                                           142’ 5”                                    2001

11. Jarred Meade                                         141’ 1”                                    2002

 

Javelin

Name                                                  Distance                                 Year

1.  Thomas Jordan                                        224’ 2”                                    2003

2.  Steve Breit                                                193’ 11”                                  1977

3.  Evan Deitzler                                            186’ 6”                                    2011

4.  Kevin Wenrich                                          175’ 5”                                    1996

5. LoganUmberger                                     174’ 7”                                    1996

6.  Brian Evans                                              173’ 10”                                  1995

7.  Gary Gristick                                            173’ 9”                                    2010

8.  Rich Allwein                                              169’ 5”                                    1999

9.  Joe Sarra                                                  167’ 0”                                    2008

10. Joe Groff                                                  165’6”                                     2010

11.  Gary Fulk                                                160’ 11”                                  1995

12. Garrett Levengood                              160’6”                                    2012

12. LoganTrout                                            159’ 11”                                  2008

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1.  Matt Heisey                                              6:34.87                                   2007

2.  Nate Kelly                                                 6:48.9                                     1998

3.  Nate Swanger                                          6:51.64                                   2006

4. Steve Walkowiak                                      6:51.87                                   2009

5.  Mike Lesher                                             6:53.0                                     1993

6.  Tom Hawk                                                6:59.5                                     1992

7.  John Robson                                            7:15.0                                     1997

 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1.  M Lebo, K Buffenmeyer                          1:01.7                                     2005

M Kuhn, T Robinson

2. M.Lebo, K Buffenmeyer                           1:02.2                                     2006

E Diehm, T Robinson

3.  M. Lebo, K. Buffenmeyer                        1:05.6                                     2004

M. Kuhn, T. Robinson

4. M Deysher, A Algier                                 1:05.7                                     2009

B Keith, C Bradley

5.  T. Robinson, T. Rittle                               1:06.2                                     2003

C. Boyer, D. Robson

6.  E. Rittle, J. Perini                         1:06.8                                     1999

M. Harrington, B. Sweigart

7.  M Deysher, M Weaver                            1:08.0                                     2011

M Robinson, B Keith

8.  M Joppy, M Deysher                               1:08.1                                     2008

C Smith, L Rider

9. C Smith, B Keith                                       1:08.7                                     2010

D Gonzalez, M Deysher

10.  E.Rittle, J.Perini                         1:08.8                                     1997

M.Harrington, W.Stichter

 

 

800 Meter Relay

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1.  B. Alicea, F. Melendez                            1:31.5                                     2001

B. Bowman, J. Hayes

2.  F.Melendez, G.Leahey                            1:31.6                                     2000

B.Bowman, J.Hayes

3.  TWatts, K Youtz                                       1:31.9                                     2008

K Centini, K McConnell

4.  J.Jordan, B.Hostetter,                             1:32.98                                   1982

J.Gabriel, D.Hollinger

5.  T. Rittle, L. Ortiz,                                       1:33.1                                     2003

T. Robinson, M. Fox

6.  E.Goshert, J.Lane                                    1:33.1                                     1998

D.Yiengst, T.Tirado

7.  C Coleman, J Palmores                         1:33.5                                     2011

M Weaver, M Deysher

8.  C Coleman, M Deysher                          1:33.6                                     2009

M Robinson, R San Martin

9. C Coleman, S Sellers                              1:34.4                                     2010

C Kyeremeh, M Deysher

10.  B. Alicea, A. Melendez             1:34.4                                     2002

M. Fox, J. Hayes

 

Distance Medley

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1.  D. Miller, T. Miller                         10:29.0                                   2002

B. Clark, P. Clark

2.  T Troxell,E Diehm                                   10:30.9                                   2008

A Galli, J Feinstein

3.  C.Long, B.Clemens,                                10:39.9                                   1980

D.Long, M.Deckert

4.  D. Miller, C. Boyer                                   10:54.3                                   2001

B. Clark, P. Clark

5.  L.Schlegel, M.Dissinger,             10:55.2                                   1998

W.Hummel, B.Marquette

6. B Ozella, A Harmuth                                 11:08.2                                   2009

C Farmer, B Balmer

7.  J.Cordova, T.Miller,                                 11:11.2                                   2000

J.Smith, B.Clark

8. J Jackson, B Ozella                                  11:18                                      2007

D Clark, A King

 

800 Meter Medley

Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1.  M. Rollo, D. Yiengst,                                1:34.0                                     1999 RECORD

J. Hayes, T. Tirado

2.  M.Rollo, J.Zimmerman,                           1:35.6                                     1997

W.Stichter, T.Tirado

3.  E.Goshert, D.Yiengst,                              1:36.7                                     1998

J.Lane, T.Tirado

4.  F.Melendez, D.Yiengst                            1:37.5                                     2000

B.Bowman, J.Hayes

5.  B. Alicea, B. Bowman,                            1:37.9                                     2001

J. Hayes, T. Miller

2 x 1600 Meter Relay

            Name                                                  Time                                       Year

1.  B.Clark,P.Clark                                        9:19.1                                     2000

2.  N. Kelly, J. Smith                          9:31.1                                     1999

3.  M. Deck, C. Stark                                    9:36.1                                     2001

4.  M.Kantner, N.Kelly                                   9:49.7                                     1997

 

4 x 1600 Meter Relay

  1. P Kelly (4:48.0),S Ditzler(4:40.6)  19:09.0                                   2009

Adams (4:48.6), T Yoder (4:51.8)

Shot Put Relay

Name                                                  Distance                                 Year

1.  E. Carpenter, S. Miller                             100’7”                                     2001

2.  M Manno, B Kline                                    96’ 7.75”                                 2007

2.  E Stone, M Manno                                   96’ 7.25”                                 2005

3.  J.Himmelberger, J.Suggs                       93’11”                                     1996

4. C. Jackson, S. Miller                                92’6.5”                                    2002

5.  E.Carpenter, S.Miller                               92’3”                                       2000

6. A Greenebaum, M Manno                       91’ 3”                                      2006

7.  A Sullivan, A Numer                                 90’5.25”                                  2011

8.  M. VanAken, D. Bankes             88’4”                                       1999

9.  E. Stone, D. Brensinger                          88’ .5”                                     2003

Discus Relay

Name                                                  Distance                                 Year

1.  M Manno, B Kline                                    302’ 0”                                    2008

2. R Monk, M Manno                         267’ 10”                                  2006

3. L Fullmer, J Groff                                      259’5”                                     2010

4. M Lightner, Z Miller                                   241’ 1”                                    2009

 

Javelin Relay

Name                                                  Distance                                 Year

1.  T. Jordan, E. Stone                                  349’ 3”                                    2003

2. E Deitzler, G Gristick                               342’5”                                     2010

3. E Deitzler, G Levengood                        334’6”                                     2011

4.  J Sarra,E Deitzler                                   303’10”                                   2009

5.  J Sarra,S Swetland                                287’ 6”                                    2008

High Jump

Name                                                  Distance                                 Year

1.  C Keith, P Harpel                         11’6”                                       2008

1.  M Rene, B Hostetter                                11’ 6”                                      2006

1.  B Hostetter, P Harpel                              11’ 6”                                      2007

Long Jump

  1. C Kyeremeh (20’6.5”)             41’11.75”                                2010

N Horn (21’4.75”)

  1. C Kyeremeh (19’1.25”)                       38’3.5”                                    2009

T Bard (19’2.25”)

Triple Jump

Name                                                  Distance                                 Year

1.  M Rene, M Lebo                                      83’ 9.5”                                   2006

2.  C Keith, E Brandt                         81’ 5”                                      2008

Pole Vault

Name                                                  Distance                                 Year

1.  M. Wentzel, T. Krall                                  27’ 0”                                      2004

2.  M Krall (12’), C Lloyd (11’)                      23’6”                                       2011

3. Z Diehm (12’6”), M Krall (10’0”)              22’6”                                       2010

4. JPlum, M Lebo                                         22’ 0”                                      2006

5. Z Diehm, A Algier                                     21’ 0”                                      2009

Manheim Township Relay  (TEAM)

                        Year                                        Place                                      Points

1996                                       Seventh                                  26

1997                                       Fifth                                         34

1998                                       First, CHAMPIONS!             791/2

1999                                       First, CHAMPIONS!             59

2000                                       Fourth                                     39

2001                                       First, CHAMPIONS!             68

Cedar Cliff Relays (TEAM)

                        Year                                        Place                                      Points

2002                                       First, CHAMPIONS!             69.5

2003                                       Second                                   67

2004                                       Sixth                                        43

2005                                       Sixth                                        42

2006                                       Fifth                                         43

2007                                       Third                                       53

2008                                       First, CHAMPIONS!             90

2009                                       Fourth                                     55

2010                                       Fifth                                         56

            2011                                       Second                                   61

Team Record

 

Year                                                                Record

1995                                                               6 – 4 (1st yr. in Section 1)

1996                                                               6 – 3 – 1

1997                                                               7 – 3

1998                                                               10 – 0   (Section Champs!)

1999                                                               9 – 0     (Section Champs!)

2000                                                               7 – 2

2001                                                               7 – 2

2002                                                               8 – 0 – 1 (Section Champs!)

2003                                                               9 – 0      (Section Champs!)

2004                                                               9 – 0      (SectionChamps!)

2005                                                                            10 – 0    (Section Champs!)

2006                                                                              9 – 1

2007                                                               10 – 0   (Section Champs!)

  2008                                                                10 – 0    (Section Champs!)

2009                                                                8 – 2

2010                                                                11 – 0    (Section Champs!)

2011                                                                8 – 2

2012

————

144 – 19 – 2 (88%)

CEDAR CREST BOYS’ TRACK AND FIELD PROGRAM

Lebanon County Champions(‘93 – ‘11)

Year                Name                                      Event              Time/Distance

1993               Sammy Dueno                      400M                          51.3

1993               Coach Jim Butler               800M                          2:04.4

1993               Kyle Brightbill             1600M                        4:36.7

1993               Kyle Brightbill             3200M                        10:09.3

1993               Andy Herberg                        Shot Put                     49’33/4”

1993               J.Friend, T.Davis                   4 x 100M                    44.9

S.Dueno, E.Alicea

1993               T.Hawk, J.Butler                    4 x 800M                    8:27.7

S.Grzybowski, K.Brightbill

 

1995               Josh Himmelberger              Discus                        156’6”

1995               S.Grzybowski, A.Groy          4 x 400M                    3:39.0

M.Kantner, J.Colon

1995               S.Grzybowski, M.Kantner     4 x 800M                    8:24.0

J.Colon, M.Lesher

 

1996               Leo Tirado                             100M                          10.6

1996               Leo Tirado                             Long Jump                 20’9”

1996               W.Stichter                              300M Hurdles            41.2

1996               J.Himmelberger                    Discus                        145’1”

1996               Logan Umberger                   Javelin                        174’7”

1996               Jared Heintzelman                High Jump                  6’0”

 

1997               Tony Tirado                            400M                          50.2

1997               Willie Stichter                        300M Hurdles            40.8

1997               Willie Stichter                        110M Hurdles            15.06

1997               M.Rollo, J.Zimmerman         4 x 100M                    45.3

W.Stichter, E.Goshert

1997               W.Stichter, E.Hicks               4 x 400M                    3:32.0

J.Lane, T.Tirado

1997               M.Kantner, D.Nikles  4 x 800M                    8:36.2

E.Hicks, W.Hummel

 

1998               Tony Tirado                            400M                          51.0

1998               Dustin Boger                         800M                          2:05.0

1998               Brian Marquette                    3200M                        10:05.9

1998               Jared Heintzelman                High Jump                  6’4”

1998               E.Rittle, E.Hicks                    4 x 400M                    3:32.5

M.Dissinger, T.Tirado

1998               L.Schlegel, M.Light               4 x 800M                    8:30.2

D.Boger, W.Hummel

1999               Tony Tirado                            400M                          50.3

1999               Mike Rollo, Dave Yiengst     4 x 100M                    43.6

Erick Rittle, Jaren Hayes

1999               Erick Rittle, Jesse Lane       4 x 400M                    3:32.2

Matt Light, Tony Tirado

 

2000               Jaren Hayes                          100M                          10.7

2000               Jaren Hayes                          200M                          22.1

2000               Travis Miller                           400M                          52.6

2000               Pat Clark                                3200M                        9:53.6

2000               Greg Leahey                          110M Hurdles            15.3

2000               F. Melendez, D. Yiengst       4 x 100M                    44.2

B. Bowman, J. Hayes

2000               Travis Miller, Dale Kohr        4 x 400M                    3:34.1

Greg Leahey, Jaren Hayes

2000               Mike VanAken                       Shot Put                     50’1.25”

2000               Mike VanAken                       Discus                        142’0”

2000               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin                        181’6”

2000               Greg Leahey                          Long Jump                 21’2.75”

 

2001               Jaren Hayes                          100M                          10.7

2001               Jaren Hayes                          200M                          22.6

2001               Pat Clark                                3200M                        9:52.4

2001               B.Alicea, B. Bowman           4 x 100M                    43.9

A.Melendez, J.Hayes

2001               B.Alicea, F.Melendez           4 x 400M                    3:34.9

Travis Miller, Jaren Hayes

2001               John Matarazzi                      High Jump                  5’8”

2001               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin                        179’6”

 

2002               Jaren Hayes                          100M                          10.8

2002               Dave Miller                             1600M                        4:29.0

2002               Dave Robson                        110MHH                     16.1

2002               B.Alicea, A.Melendez           4 x 100M                    43.4

M.Fox, J.Hayes

2002               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin                        196’4”

 

2003               Mike Fox                                100M                          11.3

2003               Mike Fox                                200M                          22.6

2003               Dan Buffenmeyer                  400M                          51.6

2003               Tobias Robinson                   300M IH                      40.7

2003               T.Robinson, P.Habegger     4 x 100M                    44.2

L. Ortiz, M. Fox

2003               B. Clark, B. Starry                 4 x 800M                    8:11.5

G. Stachow, A. Miller

2003               Pete Habegger                     Long Jump     22’ 2.75” RECORD

2003               Pete Habegger                     Triple Jump                43’ 4.5”

2003               John Matarazzi                      High Jump                  5’ 10”

2003               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin            203’ 9” RECORD

2003               Travis Krall                             Pole Vault                  11’ 6”

 

2004               Mike Fox                                100M                          11.0

2004               Mike Fox                                200M                          23.2

2004               Greg Stachow                       400M                          52.0

2004               Andy Miller                             800M              1:58.8 (TiesRecord)

2004               Ted Ditzler                             3200M                        10:32.2

2004               Tobias Robinson                   110MHH         14.5 (Ties Record)

2004               Tobias Robinson                   300MIH           39.4   *RECORD

2004               N. McConnel, M. Lebo          4 x 100M                    45.7

B. Reesman, M. Fox

2004               T. Robinson, K. Reyes          4 x 400M                    3:31.9

A. Miller, G. Stachow

2004               Ed Stone                                Shot Put                     47’ 3”

2004               Mark Wentzel             Pole Vault                  13’ 0”

 

2005               Andy Miller                             800M              1:57.9 *Record

2005               Nate Swanger                       3200M                        10:27.0

2005               Tobias Robinson                   110M HH                    15.0

2005               Nick M, Kyle M                      4 x 100M                    44.2

B Reesman, Toby R

2005               E Diehm, M Kuhn                  4 x 400M                    3:31.2

Toby R, A Miller

2005               A Heller, A Loehr                   4 x 800M                    8:38.4

K Sterner, T Troxell

2005               Ed Stone                                Shot Put                     54’ 7”

2005               Ed Stone                                Discus                        154’ 8”

2005               Tim Walburn                          Long Jump                 19’ 3”

2005               Matt Kuhn                               High Jump                  5’ 10”

2005               Mark Wentzel             Pole Vault                  13’ 0”

 

2006               Scott Smith                            100M                          11.5

2006               Ethan Diehm                          200M                          23.4

2006               Ethan Diehm                          400M                          53.5

2006               Tom Troxell                            800M                          2:06.0

2006               Nate Swanger                       1600M                        4:49.0

2006               Tobias Robinson                   110M HH                    15.1

2006               Tobias Robinson                   300M IH                      40.9

2006               K McConnell, T Walburn         4 x 100M                    45.6

C Bordner, S Smith

2006               B Hostetter, E Diehm           4 x 400M                    3:39.4

T Troxell, T Robinson

 

2006               M Johnson, J Feinstein           4 x 800M                    8:51.0

A Heller, T Troxell

2006               Mark Manno                           Shot Put                     47’ 4”

2006               Mark Lebo                             Long Jump                 19’ 2.75”

2006               McKenzy Rene                      Triple Jump                42’ 2.50”

 

2007               Kyle McConnell                     100M                          11.3

2007               Clint Bordner                         200M                          22.3

2007               Tom Troxell                            400M                          50.3

2007               Jared Feinstein                     800M                          2:05.3

2007               Jared Feinstein                     1600M                        4:32.7

2007               Matt Heisey                            3200M                        10:02.5

2007               Mark Lebo                             110M HH                    15.7

2007               K McConnell, T Walburn       4 x 100M                    43.5

E Diehm, C Bordner

2007               J Feinstein, K McConnell     4 x 400M                    3:28.2 (Record)

E Diehm, T Troxell

2007               J Jackson, A Heller               4 x 800M                    8:30.6

B Ozella, T Troxell

2007               Mark Lebo                             Triple Jump                41’ 5.75”

2007               Ben Hostetter                        High Jump                  6’ 3”

2007               Mark Lebo                             Pole Vault                  11’ 0”

2007               Mark Manno                           Shot Put                     52’ 6.75”

2007               Joe Sarra                               Javelin                        160’ 7”

NOTE:            15 Individual Championships in 2007 – RECORD!

2008               Tod Watts                              100M                          10.9

2008               Tod Watts                              200M                          22.8

2008               Matt Heisey                            1600M                        4:36.8

2008               Brent Balmer                         3200M                        10:31.2

2008               T Watts, K Youtz                    4 x 100M                    44.6

K Centini, R San Martin

2008               A Galli, B Ozella                    4 x 400M                    3:41.4

M Heisey, K Youtz

2008               Chris Keith                             Triple Jump                41’ 9”

2008               Brandon Kline                        Shot Put                     48’ 6.5”

2008               Brandon Kline                        Discus                        137’ 1”

2008               Joe Sarra                               Javelin                        152’ 0”

 

2009               Mychal Robinson                   400M                          51.7

2009               Alex Galli                                800M                          2:00.6

2009               Brent Balmer                         3200M                        10:03.4

2009               Chris Bradley             110MHH                     14.9

2009               Chris Bradley             300MIH                       40.4

2009               Charles Kyeremeh                LJ                                19’10”

2009               Evan Deitzler                         JAV                             165’8”

2009               D Dobroski, C Bradley         4 x 400M                    3:27.5

M Robinson, A Galli

 

2010               Chris Coleman                      100M                          11.4

2010               Chris Bradley             200M                          22.9

2010               Jon Jackson                          800M                          2:00.3

2010               Alex Galli                                1600M                        4:34.9

2010               Chris Bradley             110MHH                     14.8

2010               Chris Bradley             300MIH                       38.9 RECORD

2010               Nate Horn                               LJ                                21’5.25”

2010               Nate Horn                               TJ                                42’1”

2010               D Dobroski, P Kelly              4 x 800M                    8:03.8

A Galli, J Jackson                                                     RECORD!

2010               C Coleman, S Sellers           4 x 100M                    43.1

Z Diehm, C Bradley                                                  RECORD!

2010               D Dobroski, M Robinson     4 x 400M                    3:29.

J Jackson, A Galli

 

2011               Chris Coleman                    100M                          11.1

            2011               Matt Deysher                       200M                          22.2

            2011               Alex Galli                               800M                          2:03.2

            2011               Matt Deysher                       110MHH                  14.4 RECORD

            2011               Matt Deysher                       300MIH                      39.1               

            2011               C Coleman, D Pierre          4 x 100M                    43.8

                                    M Robinson, M Deysher

            2011               C Coleman, A Galli             4 x 400M                    3:24.7RECORD

                                    S Ditzler, M Robinson

 

Lebanon County Results (Team  ‘93 – ‘11)

              Year                            Place                                                  Points

1993                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         136

1994                           Second

1995                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         136

1996                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         1771/2

1997                           Second                                               130

1998                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         1781/2

1999                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         1631/2

2000                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         206

2001                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         182

2002                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         161

2003                           First , CHAMPIONS!                        209

                        2004                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         164

2005                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         206

                        2006                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         231 (RECORD!)

2007                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         222

2008                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         207

                        2009                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         193

                        2010                           First, CHAMPIONS!                         221

2011                           First, CHAMPIONS!                        150

Lancaster-Lebanon League Champions (‘81 – ‘11)

       Year                Name                                      Event             Time/Distance

1981               Dana Hollinger                      High Jump                  7’0”

1990               Nick McFalls                          1600M                        4:14.9

1990               Nick McFalls                          3200M                        9:28.7

1991               Nick McFalls                          800M                          1:56.0

1991               Steve Dubbs                          Shot Put                     48’7”

1992               Steve Dubbs                          Shot Put                     52’11”

1993               Kyle Brightbill             3200M                        9:51.1

1995               Josh Himmelberger              Shot Put                     51’7”

1998               Erick Rittle                             300M Hurdles            39.2

1998               Jared Heintzelman                High Jump                  6’6”

1999               Mike Rollo, Dave Yiengst     4 x 100M Relay         43.1

Erick Rittle, Jaren Hayes

Erick Rittle, Jesse Lane       4 x 400M Relay         3:25.4

Matt Light, Tony Tirado

2000               Jaren Hayes                          100M                          10.4

2000               Jaren Hayes                          200M                          21.5

2000               Pat Clark                                3200M                        9:51.7

2000               F. Melendez, D.Yiengst        4 x 100M                    43.0

B. Bowman, J.Hayes

2001               Jaren Hayes                          100M                          10.3 RECORD

2001               Jaren Hayes                          200M                          21.4 RECORD

2001               B. Alicea, B. Bowman          4 x 100M                    42.9

F. Melendez, J. Hayes

 

2002               Pat Clark                                1600M                        4:21.3

2002               Pat Clark                                3200M                        9:38.0

2002               B.Alicea, A.Melendez           4 x 100M                    42.4 RECORD

M.Fox, J.Hayes

2003               N.McConnell,P.Habegger    4 x 100M                    43.9

L.Ortiz, M.Fox

2003               Pete Habegger                     Long Jump                 21’ 8”

2003               John Matarazzi                      High Jump                  6’ 2”

2003               Mark Wentzel             Pole Vault                  13’ 0”

2003               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin                        213’ 6”RECORD

2004               Kelvin Reyes                          100M                          10.6

2004               Mike Fox                                200M                          22.2

2004               Andy Miller                             800M                          1:56.9

2004               Pete Habegger                     Long Jump                 22’ 8”

2004               Pete Habegger                     Triple Jump    43’ 1”

2004               Mark Wentzel             Pole Vault                  13’ 4”

2004               K.Reyes, P.Habegger          4 x 100M                    42.2 RECORD

T.Robinson, M.Fox

2004               K.Reyes, Y.Hernandez         4 x 400M                    3:28.9

A. Miller, T. Robinson

2005               Tobias Robinson                   110M HH                    14.5

2005               Andy Miller                             400M                          50.3

2005               Andy Miller                             800M                          1:54.5 RECORD

NOTE:Miller becomes the L-L League’s 1st 400/800                                                                  Champion!

2005               Ed Stone                                Shot Put                     50’ 7.25”

            2005               Mark Wentzel             Pole Vault                  14’ 0”

NOTE:  Wentzel becomes L-L League’s 1st 3-time                                                                     PV Champion!

2006               Tobias Robinson                   110M HH                    14.7

Tobias Robinson                   300M IH                      39.0

T Troxell, K McConnell            4 x 400M                    3:24.9

E Diehm, T Robinson

2007               Mark Manno                           Shot Put                     52’ 9.75”

2007               Mark Manno                           Discus                        150’ 6”

2007               Tom Troxell                            800M                          1:55.49

2007               T Troxell, E Diehm                  4 x 400M                    3:24.62

J Feinstein, K McConnell

2008               Mark Manno                           Discus                        158’ 3”

2008               M Heisey, J Feinstein              4 x 800M                    7:58.12

J Jackson, T Troxell

            2009               Chris Bradley             110M HH                    14.35

 

            2010               Nate Horn                               Long Jump                 21’5.25”

2010               D Dobroski, J Jackson         4 x 800M                    7:59.00

P Kelly, A Galli

2010               D Dobroski, M Robinson     4 x 400M                    3:25.57

J Jackson, A Galli

 

Other League Medalists

 

Year                Name                          Event                         Time/Distance           Place

1982               Dave Funk                 1600M                        4:25.7                         2nd

1982               Davis                          Discus                        138’8”                         3rd

1982               Dana Hollinger          High Jump                  6’6”                             3rd

1982               Dave Funk                 3200M                        9:57.7                         4th

1982               Dana Hollinger          Long Jump                 20’71/2”                      5th

1982               Dana Hollinger          110M Hurdles            16.2                            6th

1982               Bruce Hostetter         100M                          11.6                            6th

1982               Bruce Hostetter         200M                          25.0                            6th

1983                                                   4 x 100M                    44.2                            2nd

1983               Bruce Hostetter         400M                          51.8                            4th

 

1984               Chris Betz                  1600M                        4:34.5                         3rd

1984               Eric Galosi                 3200M                        9:59.1                         4th

1984                                                   4 x 100M                    45.2                            6th

1984               Gordie Kohl               Triple Jump                40’101/2”                   6th

 

1985               Brett Dohner              1600M                        4:35.8                         4th

1985               John Reich                 3200M                        10:29.6                       4th

1985               Ed Moyer                   400M                          50.9                            4th

1985               Mike Ebersole           Pole Vault                  12’0”                           4th

 

1987               Corey Gracely           Long Jump                 20’61/2”                      6th

 

1988               Nick McFalls              1600M                        4:28.8                         4th

1988               D. Culhane                 Long Jump                 19’81/4”                      6th

 

1989               Nick McFalls              1600M                        4:27.5                         3rd

1989               Art Schomp                High Jump                  5’10”                           6th

 

1990               Mike Ruhl                   Discus                        139’5”                         5th

1990               Shawn McCurdy        Long Jump                 20’6”                           6th

 

1991               Nick McFalls              1600M                        4:16.0                         2nd

1991               Danny Light                High Jump                  6’2”                            4th

1991               Craig Schwartz          Pole Vault                  13’0”                           4th

1991                                                   4 x 100M                    45.3                            5th

 

1992               Casey McClaughlin   100M                          11.2                            3rd

1992                                                   4 x 100M                    44.2                            3rd

1992               Kyle Brightbill 3200M                        10:10.5                       5th

1992               Bryce Hoch                Long Jump                 20’10”                         5th

1992               Jason Moyer              Shot Put                     44’81/2”                      6th

 

1993               Tom Hawk                  3200M                        10:19.5                       5th

1993               Sammy Dueno          400M                          52.9                            5th

1993                                                   4 x 800M                    8:31.2                         5th

1993               Andy Herberg            Discus                        138’9”                         5th

 

1994               Sammy Dueno          400M                          51.9                            5th

1994               Andy Herberg            Shot Put                     49’3”                           5th

1994                                                   4 x 400M                    3:32.8                         5th

 

1995               Josh Himmelberger  Discus                        146’4”                         3rd

1995               Efrain Alicea              100M                          11.4                            4th

1995               Mike Lesher               1600M                        4:34.4                         5th

1995               Efrain Alicea              200M                          23.8                            6th

1995               Ryan Hess                 Pole Vault                  12’6”                           6th

1995                                                   4 X 100M                   45.9                            6th

1995                                                   4 x 800M                    8:27.7                         6th

 

1996               Leo Tirado                 200M                          23.3                            2nd

1996               Josh Himmelberger  Shot Put                     49’11”                         2nd

1996               Kevin Wenrich           Javelin                        172’10”                       2nd

1996               Leo Tirado                 Long Jump                 21’51/2”                      3rd

1996               M.Lesher, A.Reed     4 x 800M                    8:32.1                         3rd

L.Schlegel, M.Kantner

1996               W.Stichter                  300M Hurdles            41.1                            4th

1996               Mike Lesher               3200M                        10:05                          5th

1996               Josh Himmelberger  Discus                        138’7”                         6th

1996               M.Rollo, J.Heintzelman4 x 100M                 45.6                            6th

W.Stichter, L.Tirado

 

1997               Tony Tirado                400M                          51.4                            2nd

1997               Willie Stichter            300M Hurdles            40.1                            2nd

1997               W.Stichter, E.Hicks,  4 x 400M                    3:32.7                         2nd

J.Lane, T.Tirado

1997               Willie Stichter            110M Hurdles            15.2                            4th

1997               Logan Umberger       Javelin                        160’6”                         4th

1997               M.Rollo, J.Zimmerman4 x 100M                 44.7                            4th

W.Stichter, E.Goshert

1997               Tony Tirado                200M                          22.7                            5th

 

1998               Tony Tirado                400M                          49.9                            2nd

1998               Brian Marquette        3200M                        9:52.7                         2nd

1998               Erick Rittle                 110M Hurdles            15.2                            2nd

1998               Jared Heintzelman    Pole Vault                  13’10”                         2nd

1998               J.Heintzelman, D.Yiengst4 x 100M 45.0                            2nd

E.Rittle, E.Goshert

1998               E.Rittle, E.Hicks        4 x 400M                    3:29.7                         2nd

J.Lane, T.Tirado

1998               W.Hummel, L.Schlegel4 x 800M                 8:12.4                         2nd

D.Boger, B.Marquette

1998               Tony Tirado                200M                          22.8                            4th

1998               Wes Hummel 1600M                        4:38.2                         5th

 

1999               Jaren Hayes              100M                          10.8                            2nd

1999               Jaren Hayes              200M                          22.5                            2nd

1999               Tony Tirado                400M                          49.6                            2nd

1999               Erick Rittle                 300M Hurdles            39.5                            2nd

1999               Tony Tirado                200M                          22.9                            4th

1999               Erick Rittle                 110M Hurdles            15.5                            4th

1999               Mike VanAken           Shot Put                     49’ 3/4”                       5th

1999               Nate Kelly                   1600M                        4:28.8                         5th

1999               Matt Harrington          Pole Vault                  12’0”                           5th

 

2000               Thomas Jordan         Javelin                        166’6”                         3rd

2000               Ben Clark                   1600M                        4:36.2                         5th

2000               Joel Smith                  3200M                        10:08.3                       5th

 

2000               J.Cordova, T.Miller    4 x 800M Relay         8:17.2                         5th

D.Miller, J.Smith

2000               Mike VanAken           Shot Put                     50’4.75”                      5th

2000               Greg Leahey              Long Jump                 20’7.25”                      5th

2000               Brad Bowman           100M                          11.0                            6th

 

2001               Brad Bowman           200M                          21.9                            2nd

2001               Thomas Jordan         Javelin                        178’7”                         2nd

2001               Pat Clark                    3200M                        9:54.5                         2nd

2001               Brad Bowman           100M                          10.7                            3rd

2001               Shane Miller               Shot Put                     48’3.25”                      4th

2001               J. Cordova, T. Miller  4 x 800M Relay         8:18.7                         4th

D. Miller, B. Clark

2001               E. Carpenter              Shot Put                     47’5.75”                      5th

2001               B. Alicea, F. Melendez4 x 400M Relay      3:31.6                         6th

A. Melendez, T. Miller

 

2002               Jaren Hayes              200M                          21.7                            2nd

2002               Thomas Jordan         Javelin                        199’0”                         2nd

2002               Pete Habegger         Long Jump                 20’6.5”                        3rd

 

2002               B.Clark, T.Miller         4 x 800M Relay         8:01.7                         4th

J.Cordova, J.Hayes

2002               Jarred Meade            Shot Put                     48’2.75”                      4th

2002               Dave Miller                 800M                          1:59.2                         5th

2002               B.Alicea, T. Miller      4 x 400M Relay         3:29.5                         5th

D.Miller, J.Hayes

2002               John Matarazzi          High Jump                  6’0”                             5th

2002               Travis Miller               400M                          51.8                            6th

2002               Ben Clark                   1600M                        4:29.7                         6th

2002               Mark Wentzel Pole Vault                  12’0”                           6th

 

 

2003               B.Clark, B.Starry       4 x 800M                    8:00.1                         2nd

G.Stachow, A.Miller

2003               Travis Krall                 Pole Vault                  12’ 0 “                         3rd

Pete Habegger         Triple Jump                41’ 9.5”                       3rd

2003               Pat Clark                    3200M                        9:58.5                         3rd

2003               Mike Fox                    100M                          10.9                            4th

2003               Mike Fox                    200M                          22.6                            4th

2003               Ed Stone                    Shot Put                     46’ 8.5”                       4th

2003               Ben Clark                   1600M                        4:36.5                         5th

2003               Dan Buffenmeyer      400M                          52.0                            6th

2003               Andy Miller                 800M                          1:58.2                         6th

2003               Mike Fuld                   3200M                        10:01.3                       6th

2003               Dave Robson            110M HH                    15.2                            6th

2003               D. Buffenmeyer, M.Fox4 x 400M                 3:30.9                         6th

D.Reist, G.Stachow

 

2004               Tobias Robinson       110MHH                     14.3                            2nd

2004               Greg Stachow           400M                          51.1                            2nd

2004               Mike Fox                    200M                          10.8                            2nd

2004               Tobias Robinson       300MIH                       39.0                            3rd

2004               Ed Stone                    Shot Put                     48’ 4”                          3rd

2004               Ed Stone                    Discus                        136’ 8”                        5th

2004               Yael Hernandez         400M                          52.3                            6th

 

2005               McKenzy Rene          Triple Jump                43’ 4”                          2nd

2005               Nick M, Kyle, M         4 x 100M                    43.8                            3rd

Reesman, Tobias R

2005               Weston Miller Discus                        134’ 5”                        4th

2005               Ed Stone                    Discus                        133’ 9”                        5th

 

2006               McKenzy Rene          Triple Jump                43’ 11”                        2nd

2006               Tom Troxell                400M                          49.7                            2nd

2006               Kale Buffenmeyer     110M HH                    15.0                            3rd

2006               Mark Manno               Discus                        137’ 4”                        4th

2006               Mark Manno               Shot Put                     45’ 11”                        5th

2006               Mark Lebo                 Triple Jump                42’ 3.5”                       5th

2006               Robert Monk              Discus                        134’ 5”                        6th

2006               Ethan Diehm              400M                          51.0                            6th

2006               J Feinstein, M Johnson 4 x 800M                  8:28.4                         6th

N Swanger, W Brunkhurst

 

2007               Jared Feinstein         1600M                        4:25.93                       2nd

2007               Tim Walburn              Long Jump                 20’ 11.25”                  3rd

2007               Mark Lebo                 110M HH                    15.55                          4th

2007               Kyle McConnell         200M                          22.95                          4th

2007               Mark Lebo                 Pole Vault                  12’ 6”                          5th

2007               Mark Lebo                 Triple Jump                42’ 7”                          5th

2007               Brandon Kline            Discus                        143’ 7”                        5th

2007               Kyle McConnell         100M                          11.44                          6th

2007               Ethan Diehm              400M                          50.71                          6th

2007               Ben Hostetter            High Jump                  6’ 0”                            7th

2007               Matt Heisey                3200M                        10:09.18                     8th

 

2008               Clint Border               400M                          49.60                          2nd

2008               T Watts, M Joppy        4 x 100M                    43.41                          2nd

K Centini, K McConnell

2008               E Diehm, C Bordner   4 x 400M                      3:24.                           2nd

T Troxell, K McConnell

2008               Alex Galli                    1600M                        4:36.74                       3rd

2008               Jared Feinstein         800M                          1:59.7                         3rd

2008               Tom Troxell                400M                          49.60                          3rd

2008               Jared Feinstein         1600M                        4:38.29                       4th

2008               Erik Brandt                 TJ                                41’ 7.75”                     4th

2008               Tod Watts                  200M                          22.83                          4th

2008               Brandon Kline            SP                               44’ 2”                          5th

2008               Kyle McConnell         100M                          11.32                          5th

2008               Matt Heisey                1600M                        4:39.17                       5th

2008               Kyle McConnell         200M                          23.03                          6th

2008               Ethan Diehm              400M                          50.71                          6th

2008               James Plum               PV                               12’ 0”                          7th

2008               Charles Kyeremeh    LJ                                19’2.25”                      8th

2008               Luke Rider                 300MIH                       42.00                          8th

 

2009               Brent Balmer             3200M                        9:54.64                       2nd

2009               D Dobroski, J Jackson    4 x 800M                    8:02.67                       2nd

S Walkowiak, A Galli

2009               A Algier, C Bradley     4 x 400M                     3:25.63                       2nd

M Robinson, A Galli

2009               C Coleman, M Deysher 4 x 100M                     43.87                          3rd

A Algier, R San Martin

2009               Alex Galli                    3200M                        9:57.50                       3rd

2009               Chris Bradley 300M IH                      39.65                          3rd

2009               Mychal Robinson       400M                          51.79                          5th

2009               Brent Balmer             1600M                        4:40.42                       5th

2009               Evan Deitzler             Jav                              167’6”                         5th

2009               Braden Ozella            1600M                        4:42.31                       6th

2009               Chris Bradley TJ                                41’4.25”                      7th

2009               Matt Lightner              SP                               44’10.5”                      7th

2009               Joe Sarra                   Jav                              157’10”                       7th

2009               Gary Gristick              Jav                              156’10”                       8th

 

2010               C Coleman, S Sellers     4 x 100M                   43.72                          2nd

Z Diehm, M Deysher

2010               Alex Galli                    800M                          1:58.86                       2nd

2010               Zach Diehm               PV                               13’0”                           3rd

2010               Matt Deysher             110MHH                     15.29                          3rd

2010               Evan Deitzler             Jav                              169’7”                         3rd

2010               Matt Deysher             200M                          22.61                          4th

2010               Shaun Ditzler 1600M                        4:34.14                       4th

2010               Marlin Krall                 PV                               12’6”                           5th

2010               Joe Groff                    Discus                        128’0”                         5th

2010               Chris Coleman          200M                          22.93                          6th

2010               Nate Horn                   TJ                                41’4.3”                        7th

2010               Austin Sullivan           SP                               45’2.5”                        7th

2010               Gary Gristick              Jav                              156’10”                       8th

2010               Brian Keith                 110MHH                     15.88                          8th

 

2011               Alex Galli                   3200M                        9:28.93                      2nd

2011               Chris Coleman        200M                          22.95                          2nd

2011               Chris Coleman        100M                          11.34                          3rd

2011               Alex Galli                   1600M                        4:27.45                      3rd

2011               Matt Deysher           300M IH                     40.00                          3rd

2011               Evan Deitzler           Jav                             180’4”                        4th 

2011               Matt Deysher           110MHH                    15.17                          4th 

2011               Matt Deysher           200M                          22.61                          4th

2011               Austin Sullivan        Shot Put                    47’                               4th

2011               Hunter Adams         3200M                        9:46.76                      5th

2011               C Coleman, Galli     4 x 400M                    3:29.66                      5th

                        J Palmores, M Robinson

2011               M Weaver, D Pierre  4 x 100M                   44.87                          6th  

                        J Palmores, B Bord

 

 

 

Lancaster-Lebanon League Results (TEAM)

              Year                            Place                                                  Points

1996                           Fourth Place                                      44

1997                           Seventh Place                                   38

1998                           First Place, CHAMPIONS!              83

1999                           Second Place                                    63

2000                           Third Place                                        58

2001                           Second Place                                    77

2002                           Second Place                                    69

2003                           First Place, CHAMPIONS!              95

2004                           First Place, CHAMPIONS!              118.5

2005                           Third Place                                        70

                        2006                           Third Place                                        63

2007                           Second Place                                    84.5

2008                           Second Place                                    99

2009                           Third Place                                        74

2010                           Third Place                                        91

                        2011                           Third Place                                       59

 

District III AAA Champions (‘97 – ‘11)

 

1999               Jaren Hayes                          100M              10.80                          1st

1999               M.Rollo, T.Tirado                   4 x 100M        42.7                            1st

E.Rittle, J.Hayes

 

2000               Jaren Hayes                          100M              10.79                          1st

2000               Jaren Hayes                          200M              22.20                          1st

2000               F. Melendez, D.Yiengst        4 x 100M        43.14                          1st

B. Bowman, J. Hayes

 

2001               Jaren Hayes                          100M              10.77                          1st

 

2002               Pat Clark                                3200M            9:20.11                       1st

2002               Jaren Hayes                          100M              10.67                          1st

2002               Jaren Hayes                          200M              21.90                          1st

2002               B.Alicea, A.Melendez           4 x 100M        42.69                          1st

M.Fox, J.Hayes

 

2003               Pete Habegger                     Long Jump     22’ 10.5”                     1st

2003               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin            219’ 5”  District Record!             1st

 

2004               Pete Habegger                     Long Jump     22’ 8.25”                     1st

2004               Tobias Robinson                   110MHH         14.96                          1st

2004               Tobias Robinson                   300MIH           38.83                          1st

2004               K.Reyes, P.Habagger          4 x 100M        42.12                          1st

T.Robinson, M.Fox

 

2008               Tom Troxell                            800M              1:52.61                              1st

2008               M Heisey, J Feinstein           4 x 800M        7:54.98                       1st

A Galli, T Troxell

2008               T Troxell, K McConnell          4 x 400M        3:20.09                       1st

E Diehm, J Feinstein

 

2010               D Dobroski, S Ditzler           4 x 800M        7:49.03                       1st

J Jackson, A Galli

2010               D Dobroski, M Robinson     4 x 400M        3:22.83                       1st

J Jackson, A Galli

 

Other District Medalists (‘97 – ‘11)

 

Year                Name                                      Event              Time/Distance           Place

1997               Willie Stichter                        300IH              40.0                            3rd

1997               W.Stichter, E.Hicks               4 x 400M        3:27.7                         5th

J.Lane, T.Tirado

1997               Logan Umberger                   Javelin            174’7”                         6th

1997               Tony Tirado                            400M              49.9                            6th

1998               Erick Rittle                             300IH              40.0                            5th

1998               Brian Marquette                    3200M            9:52.5                         5th

1998               W.Hummel, L.Schlegel         4 x 800M        8:08.5                         5th

D.Boger, B.Marquette

1998               E.Rittle, E.Hicks                    4 x 400M        3:27.4                         5th

M.Dissinger, T.Tirado

1999               T.Tirado                                  400M              49.1                            2nd

1999               J.Hayes                                  200M              22.2                            2nd

1999               E.Rittle                                    300IH              39.5                            4th

1999               E.Rittle, J.Lane                      4 x 400M        3:26.3                         5th

M.Light, T.Tirado

1999               M. VanAken                           Shot Put         50’43/4”                      6th

NOTE:            1999 Team was 2nd in the District Championships!

 

2000               Pat Clark                                3200M            9:40                            4th

2000               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin            176’4”                         4th

2000               Mike VanAken                       Shot Put                                             5th

NOTE:            2000 Team was 3rd in the District Championships!

 

2001               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin            183’11”                       4th

2001               Patrick Clark                          3200M            9:39.96                       4th

2001               Shane Miller                           Shot Put         50’8”                           4th

2001               Eric Carpenter                       Shot Put         50’6”                           5th

2001               Patrick Clark                          1600M            4:26.44                       6th

2001               Brad Bowman                       200M              22.95                          6th

NOTE:            2001 Team was 5th in the District Championships!

 

2002               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin            198’5”                         2nd

2002               Charles Jordan                      Shot Put         50’4”                           3rd

2002               Pat Clark                                1600M            4:22.58                       3rd

2002               John Matarazzi                      High Jump      6’2”                             4th

2002               Jarred Meade                        Shot Put         49’11”                         6th

NOTE:             2002 Team was District III AAA Champions (70 points)!!

 

2003               B.Clark, B.Starry                   4 x 800M        8:07.99                       6th

G.Stachow, A.Miller

2003               D.Buffenmeyer, D.Reist       4 x 400M        3:27.29                       6th

T.Robinson, G.Stachow

NOTE:            2003 Team was 4th at the District Championships!

 

2004               Andy Miller                             800M              1:55.48                       3rd

2004               Mark Wentzel             Pole Vault      13’ 9”                          3rd

2004               Kelvin Reyes                          100M              11.35                          4th

2004               K.Reyes, T. Robinson           4 x 400M        3:23.20                       4th

A.Miller, G.Stachow

2004               Pete Habegger                     Triple Jump    45’ 0”                          6th

2004               Mike Fox                                200M              22.95                          6th

NOTE:            2004 Team was District III AAA Champions (69 points)!!

 

2005               Andy Miller                             800M              1:55.07                       2nd

2005               Mark Wentzel             Pole Vault      14’ 0”                          3rd

2005               Ed Stone                                Shot Put         52’ 3.25”                     3rd

2005               Ed Stone                                Discus            149’ 2”                        4th

 

2006               Tobias Robinson                   300M IH          39.14                          2nd

2006               McKenzy Rene                      Triple Jump    44’ 9.25”                     2nd

2006               T Troxell, K McConnell            4 x 400M        3:24.54                       2nd

E Diehm, T Robinson

2006               Mark Manno                           Shot Put         53’ 9”                          3rd

2006               Tobias Robinson                   110M HH        15.06                          4th

2006               Kale Buffenmeyer                 110M HH        15.15                          6th

2006               K McConnell, E Diehm           4 x 100M        44.08                          7th

M Rene, T Robinson

NOTE:            2006 Team was 4th at the District Championships!

 

2007               E Diehm, J Feinstein            4 x 400M        3:22.95                       4th

K Youtz, K McConnell

2007               Mark Manno                           Discus            143’ 0”                        8th

 

2008               Mark Manno                           Discus            157’ 9”                        2nd

2008               Jared Feinstein                     800M              1:55.23                       2nd

2008               T Watts, M Joppy                  4 x 100M        43.28                          3rd

K Centini, K McConnell

2008               Clint Bordner                         400M              49.29                          5th 2008                      Brandon Kline               Shot Put         49’ 7.5”                       6th

2008               Brandon Kline                        Discus            147’ 7”                        6th

NOTE:            The 2008 Team was District III AAA Champions (62 points)!  It is our 3rd District Title in 7 years!

 

2009               Chris Bradley             110M HH        15.20                          4th

2009               Chris Bradley             300M IH          39.40                          4th

2009               Evan Deitzler                         Jav                  169’ 5”                        8th

 

2010               Evan Deitzler                         Javelin            173’1”                         3rd

2010               Alex Galli                                800M              1:55.96                       3rd

2010               Nate Horn                               Long Jump     21’8.25”                      6th

2010               Chris Bradley             300MIH           40.07                          6th

2010               Jon Jackson                          800M              1:57.50                       7th

NOTE:            2010 Team was 4th at the District Championships (40 pts)!

 

2011               Matt Deysher                       110M HH       14.96                          3rd

2011               C Coleman, M Robinson  4 x 400M        3:21.79                      3rd

                        S Ditzler, A Galli

2011               Alex Galli                               800M              1:56.57                      4th

2011               Matt Deysher                       300M IH         39.95                          5th

2011               Mychal Robinson               400M              49.69                          5th

2011               M Robinson, S Ditzler       4 x 800M        7:52.53                      5th

                        H Adams, A Galli

NOTE:           2011 Team was 5th at the District Championships (29 pts)!

 

District III AAA Results (TEAM)

 

              Year                            Place                                                  Points

1999                           Second Place

2000                           Third Place

2001                           Fifth Place

2002                           TEAM CHAMPIONS                        70 pts

2003

2004                           TEAM CHAMPIONS                        69 pts

2005

2006                           Fourth Place

2007

2008                           TEAM CHAMPIONS                        62 pts

2009

2010                           Fourth Place                                      40 pts

2011                           Fifth Place                                        29 pts

PIAA AAA State CHAMPIONS

 

Year                Name                                      Event                          Place

2002               Jaren Hayes                          100M                          1st (10.78)

2003               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin    State Record!  1st (224’ 2”)

2004               Pete Habegger                     Long Jump                 1st (24’ 8”)                 2006               Tobias Robinson                   300M IH                      1st (38.10)                 2010               D Dobroski, S Ditzler 4 x 800M                    7:43.64 (1st)

J Jackson, A Galli

 

Other State Medalists/Qualifiers

Year                Name                                      Event                          Place

1995               Josh Himmelberger              Shot Put                     12th

1996               Leo Tirado                             100M                          8th

1997               Willie Stichter                        300M Hurdles            6th

1997               Tony Tirado                            400M                          15th

 

1999               Jaren Hayes                          100M                          3rd

Jaren Hayes                          200M                          Top16

1999               Tony Tirado                            400M                          4th

1999               M.Rollo, D.Yiengst                4x100M                      Top 8

E.Rittle, J.Hayes

1999               E.Rittle                                    300M Hurdles            12th

 

2000               Jaren Hayes                          100M                          2nd

2000               Jaren Hayes                          200M                          Top16

2000               F. Melendez, D. Yiengst       4 x 100M                    7th

B. Bowman, J. Hayes

 

2001               Jaren Hayes                          100M                          Injured

2001               Patrick Clark                          1600M                        Trials

2001               Patrick Clark                          3200M                        7th

2001               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin                        7th

 

2002               Pat Clark                                3200M                        4th (9:15.18)

2002               Thomas Jordan                     Javelin                        5th (198’4”)

2002               B. Alicea, A. Melendez         4 x 100M                    Top 8

M. Fox, J. Hayes

 

2003               Pete Habegger                     Long Jump                 3rd (22’ 9”)

 

2004               K. Reyes, P.Habegger         4 x 100M                    2nd(42.41)

T. Robinson, M. Fox

2004               Andy Miller                             800M                          6th(1:55.17)

2004               Tobias Robinson                   110M HH                    6th (14.86)

2004               Tobias Robinson                   300M IH                      7th (39.76)

NOTE:            2004 Team was 4th at the PIAA Championships (26 points)!

2005               Andy Miller                             800M                          2nd (1:55.09)

2005               Mark Wentzel             Pole Vault                  8th (14’ 6”)

2005               Ed Stone                                Shot Put                     11th (51’1.75”)

2005               Ed Stone                                Discus                        16th (152’5”)

2006               T Troxell, K McConnell            4 x 400M                    7th (3:22.19)

E Diehm, T Robinson

2006               Tobias Robinson                   110M HH                    7th (14.63)

2006               McKenzy Rene                      Triple Jump                8th (45’ 3.5”)

2006               Kale Buffenmeyer                 110M HH                    11th (15.07)

2006               Mark Manno                           Shot Put                     21st (48’ 2”)

 

2007               E Diehm, J Feinstein            4 x 400M                    3:21.24 (9th)

K Youtz, K McConnell

 

2008               J Feinstein, K McConnell     4 x 400M                    3:18.11 (3rd)

E Diehm, C Bordner

2008               M Heisey, J Feinstein           4 x 800M                    7:48.27 (5th)

A Galli, T Troxell

2008               T Watts, M Joppy                  4 x 100M                    43.12 (14th)

K Centini, K McConnell

2008               Mark Manno                           Discus                        143’ 7” (16th)

2008               Tom Troxell                            800M                         DNF

 

2009               Chris Bradley             110M HH                    14.80(10thTie)

2009               Chris Bradley             300M IH                      39.10(9thTie)

 

2010               Alex Galli                                800M                          2:00.80 (12th)

2010               D Dobroski, M Deysher       4 x 400M                    3:21.37 (13th)

M Robinson, J Jackson

2010               Evan Deitzler                         Javelin                        158’5” (22nd)

 

2011               C Coleman, M Robinson  4 x 400M                    3:19.70 (5th)

                        S Ditzler, A Galli

2011               Matt Deysher                       110M HH                   15.57 (15th)

2011               M Robinson                         400M                          49.64 (16th)

2011               Matt Deysher                       300M IH                     41.46 (18th)

2011               M Robinson, S Ditzler       4 x 800M                    8:17.24 (23rd)

2011               Alex Galli                               800M                          2:03.02 (26th)

 

 

All-State

The All-State honor is given to only three individuals/relay teams in each event.  There is only a 1st Team All-State honor.  Individuals/relay teams are selected from PIAA Class AA, Class AAA, the Philadelphia Public League, and the Philadelphia Catholic League competitors.

2002                           Jaren Hayes                                      100M

2003                           Thomas Jordan                                 Javelin

2003                           Pete Habegger                                 Long Jump

2004                           Pete Habegger                                 Long Jump

2004                           K. Reyes, P. Habegger                    4 x 100M Relay

T. Robinson, M. Fox

2005                           Andy Miller                                         800M

2006                           Tobias Robinson                               300M IH

2006                           Tobias Robinson                               400M IH

2008                           J Feinstein, K McConnell                 4 x 400M Relay

E Diehm, C Bordner

 

2010                           D Dobroski, S Ditzler                       4 x 800M Relay

J Jackson, A Galli

 

2 thoughts on “Lebanon Listory

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>


4 + nine =

© 2013 Lebanon Sports Buzz